CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
11528 Andy Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8474616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 11528 Andy Drive
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2799
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 90
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8563 / -82.3075
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RIVERVIEW
  • Zipcode: 33569
  • Elementary School: Riverview
  • Middle School: Rodgers
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  • Contact: Frederick Alonzo
  • 727-807-7887
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this gorgeous home located in the highly sought after Lakes of Cristina community in the heart of Riverview, just walking distance to Riverview High School. This well maintained residence offers 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, an office/den (possible 5th bedroom), and a 3 car garage, all situated on a spacious acre lot. Upon entry, youre greeted by a formal dining area and private office. The open and spacious living room features sliding glass doors that lead to a screen enclosed lanai, perfect for indoor outdoor living. Architectural details such as art niches and planter shelves add character and an upgraded, semi custom feel throughout the home. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with dark wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and upgraded lighting, offering both style and functionality. Enjoy peace of mind with a 6 year old roof and A/C system, along with a brand new Wi Fienabled hot water heater. Laminate flooring installed in 2018 runs throughout the home, providing a modern look with no carpet and easy maintenance. Designed for privacy, three generously sized secondary bedrooms are located on one side of the home, while the spacious primary suite is tucked away, featuring a walk in closet with built in California closet shelving and a spa like bathroom with dual sinks, granite countertops, LED back lit high end mirror, soaking tub, and separate shower. The secondary bathroom offers convenient access to the lanai, ideal for a future pool. The fully fenced backyard is expansive and perfect for family fun and pets, featuring a 22 x 14 concrete slab ideal for a play area, spa, or future enclosed lanai. A covered lanai provides the perfect space for grilling and relaxing. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room, three car garage, and exterior paint completed approximately five years ago. With NO CDD and a low annual HOA, this home offers exceptional value, affordability, and endless possibilities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Rodgers-HB
  • School Elementary: Riverview Elem School-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 214.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Unique Property Services/ Mike Best
  • Association Phone: 813-262-0401
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CRISTINA PHASE III UNIT 3 LOT 22 BLOCK 10
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33569 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-21-30-20-5SW-000010-00022.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9810 Ocasta Street, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$469,900.00 ($128.53 / sqft )

9810 Ocasta Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this inviting home located in the established Lakes of Cristina community in Riverview. This residence offers a comfortable and functional la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3656 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398021
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10311 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$445,000.00 ($118.73 / sqft )

10311 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream POOL home in the coveted Boyette Creek community! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers 2,983 square feet of strategically designed living space, with an OVERSIZED 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8387611
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S TRUST REALTY
  3. Contact Shirley Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11637 Saw Palmetto Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$440,000.00 ($152.67 / sqft )

11637 Saw Palmetto Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just off Rhodine Road in Riverview, Ridgewood places you in the center of convenience. Nearby you'll find a variety of dining optionsincluding BBQ, Thai, and a local tavern breweryalong with e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449061
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Cedric Britton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10325 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$430,000.00 ($125.92 / sqft )

10325 Frog Pond Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Spacious and updated in desirable Boyette Creek! This 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offers nearly 3,000 sq ft with an open concept main floor, large great room, updated kitchen (2022), oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3415 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462590
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP BEYOND
  3. Contact Ashlea Hopkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10317 Frog Pond Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$425,000.00 ($113.18 / sqft )

10317 Frog Pond Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a home that truly understands the rhythm of everyday livingwhere space, style, and functionality come together in all the right ways. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3755 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495295
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Becky Billeci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33569
$475,000.00 ($134.83 / sqft )

11114 Goldenrod Fern Drive More Like This

Spacious 5 Bedroom Home with Pond Views in Gated Moss Landing Welcome to this beautifully updated Adams home located in the sought after gated community of Moss Landing. Offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 ba

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3523 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504523
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Yhotzmine Fields
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com