CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3552 Bluebell Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479068 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3552 Bluebell Lane
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1528
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.211 / -82.7626
  • County: PASCO
  • City: HOLIDAY
  • Zipcode: 34691
  • Subdivision: Beacon Square
  • Elementary School: Gulf Trace
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith
  • High School: Anclote
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  • Contact: Andrea Ansley
  • 727-772-0772
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Short sale. Multiple offers received. Please submit your highest and best offer by friday, may 8th, 2026, at 5:00 pm. Pre foreclosure. Investor special! Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage lakefront home with incredible potential located in the sought after community of beacon square in holiday! Enjoy breathtaking lake views and stunning sunrises and sunsets. This property also contains fruit trees, adding charm to this already promising space. With a functional layout and spacious floor plan, this home presents a fantastic opportunity for renovation and customization. This property also has no hoa! The home is conveniently located just minutes from top attractions such as anclote river park (boat ramps, fishing piers, dog park), key vista nature park, and the historic sponge docks of tarpon springs. Also nearby is fred howard park beach, along with shopping, dining, medical facilities, and churches on us 19offering wonderful convenience. This property is ready for your very own transformation! This home could absolutely be all that you are looking for!! Important property details: short sale subject to lender approval. Property previously experienced flooding in 2024 and underwent interior water remediation. Home is being sold as is. Impact windows (2020), re roof (2021), ac (2021), and electrical panel (2020). All information deemed to be reliable and measurements deemed to be approximate, but all information to be verified by buyer/buyer's agent.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
  • Living Area: 900.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Anclote High-PO
  • Middle School: Paul R. Smith Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Gulf Trace Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 21B 1ST ADD B 11 PG 20 LOT 2650 OR 8830 PG 2896
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 24-26-15-087F-00002-6500
  • View: Water
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388885
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3415 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$167,000.00 ($99.88 / sqft )

3415 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell fast. Highest and best offer due by 5/17 at 1:00 PM. 2 bed, 2 bath home in Holiday with all major systems updated. (Interior photos coming soon.) New AC system and full ductwork

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405431
  2. Provided by MY NEW RENTAL
  3. Contact Andrew Pabst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$210,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

3619 Springfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, features a cute stone faade, an extra wide driveway offering generous parking, and a sidewalk that adds to the neighborhoods walkable feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1027 Bowsprit Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$165,000.00 ($105.77 / sqft )

1027 Bowsprit Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 1027 Bowsprit Lane, a well maintained residence located in the heart of Holiday, Florida. This unit boasts of 1,534 SF and contains 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, brand new kitchen (remodeled 202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470035
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS TAMPA DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Brie Burch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2216 Oak Wind Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$179,900.00 ($96.98 / sqft )

2216 Oak Wind Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautiful 2 bedroom, and 2 bathroom home in the highly desirable Pinewood Villa community. This is your opportunity to own this beautiful villa, conveniently located to shopping,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492620
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Shawna Liotine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 Harvardston Loop, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$199,000.00 ($121.42 / sqft )

3128 Harvardston Loop More Like This

Spacious single family home in the Beacon Square Subdivision in the heart of Holiday. Home features 3 large bedrooms, 2 Full bathrooms with ceramic tile floors throughout home. The open floor plan cre

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1639 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499297
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Eddings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3609 Luma Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$199,900.00 ($109.12 / sqft )

3609 Luma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3609 Luma Dr in Holidaya property that checks the boxes serious buyers are actively looking for right now: durability, efficiency, curb appeal, and long term value. This Florida home has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499861
  2. Provided by THE SHOP REAL ESTATE CO.
  3. Contact Christopher Sergakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com