CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9906 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8479404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9906 Tate Lane
  • Viewed: 236
  • Price: $502,400
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1789
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0398 / -82.5984
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: WESTCHASE
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Westchase Station Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Westchase
  • Middle School: Davidsen
  • High School: Alonso
  • Provided by: SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Kurkiewicz
  • 770-365-2982
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lifestyle in mind. This home offers an open concept kitchen with island and pantry which flows into the cozy family room. The owners bedroom and secondary bedrooms feature their own private en suite bathrooms, offering added comfort and convenience. This low maintenance townhome has everything you need. Westchase Station is nestled in the highly sought after Westchase neighborhood of Tampa. This prime location offers convenient access to the Veterans Expressway, Suncoast Parkway, and I 275, providing excellent connectivity throughout the greater Tampa Bay area. Stanley Martin is introducing brand new, three level townhomes in this established community, just a short walk from the vibrant West Park Village Town Center. Residents will enjoy resort style amenities including pools, clubhouses, scenic trails, parks, and tennis courts. Receiveupto$20,000towardsclosingcosts, and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender terms and conditions apply.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Bartow A
  • Builder Name: Stanley Martin Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1789.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Davidsen-HB
  • School Elementary: Westchase-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Faces Rear
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4277.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Westchase Community Association
  • Association Phone: 813-926-6404
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTCHASE STATION TOWNHOMES PHASE 1 PB 149 PG 59 LOT 13
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-22-28-17-D8N-000000-00013.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 236
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11601 Highbury Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$537,145.00 ($249.02 / sqft )

11601 Highbury Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity in westchase one of only 8 unique floor plans in a community of 33 townhomes this highly sought after end unit residence offers a layout and lifestyle that is rarely available. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8449803
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Patricia Scimone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12507 Silverdale Street, TAMPA, FL 33626
$469,900.00 ($177.25 / sqft )

12507 Silverdale Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. BACK ON THE MARKET Buyer had financing issues. Looking for a luxury townhome in 33626? This property offers a GATED entry, 3 bedrooms plus a den/o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464076
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9912 Tate Lane, WESTCHASE, FL 33626
$502,400.00 ($280.83 / sqft )

9912 Tate Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Bartow is a modern floorplan with an abundance of natural light and purposeful living space. Each room is designed with your lif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1789 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479432
  2. Provided by SM FLORIDA BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Kurkiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9204 Fox Sparrow Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$468,000.00 ($242.11 / sqft )

9204 Fox Sparrow Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the highly sought after Westchase area, zoned for top rated schools and located in a quiet, well kept community. This home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1933 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484519
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katryna Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14606 Bournemouth Road, TAMPA, FL 33626
$574,900.00 ($216.54 / sqft )

14606 Bournemouth Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury living overlooking Lake Galt! These incredible townhomes rarely become available, and this one is the largest of all of the floorplans offering 4 bedrooms (with a first floor primary bedroom)

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489110
  2. Provided by TAYLORMADE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Janet Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9545 Park Village Drive, TAMPA, FL 33626
$550,000.00 ($195.52 / sqft )

9545 Park Village Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is a great opportunity to own a beautifully appointed end unit townhome located in the highly sought after West Park Village neighborhood of Westchase. Ideally situated in the heart of the commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2813 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Joe Hajeski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane, TAMPA, FL 33626
$455,000.00 ($200.97 / sqft )

11504 Crowned Sparrow Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is offering a $5000 credit towads the buyer's closing costs!!! Welcome to this stunning townhome in the highly desirable West Lake Townhomes community, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 1

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2264 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494242
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$500,000.00 ($279.02 / sqft )

14505 Mirabelle Vista Circle More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Traditional elegance in the 24 hour guard gated neighborhood of waterchase. This is a rare opportunity to own a maintenance free townhome that has been

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495530
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$559,000.00 ($206.35 / sqft )

14507 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Resort Style LivingMove In Ready! Welcome to this stunning end unit townhome nestled in a beautiful, resort style community. You will enjoy the extra large, private, fenced in yard with no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495842
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jerry Dickson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14543 Mirabelle Vista Circle, TAMPA, FL 33626
$475,000.00 ($204.30 / sqft )

14543 Mirabelle Vista Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Come fall in love with this exceptionally clean and charming Townhome in Waterchase one of the most sought after communities in Tampa. This 3BR, 2.5BA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495970
  2. Provided by GINGER PERKINS, P.A.
  3. Contact Ginger Perkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com