CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1200 Shore Drive Ne 407, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8483865 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1200 Shore Drive Ne 407
  • Viewed: 241
  • Price: $577,000
  • Price sqft: $544
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7845 / -82.6258
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33701
  • Subdivision: Shore Crest Condo
  • Building: Shore Crest Condo
  • Elementary School: Pinellas Central Elem
  • Middle School: John Hopkins
  • High School: St. Petersburg
  • Provided by: DALTON WADE INC
  • Contact: Heather Neesham
  • 888-668-8283
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Price Improvement! Wake up to breathtaking panoramic views of Tampa Bay from your updated 4th floor (2/2) condo. Located in Historic Old NE neighborhood on coveted N Shore Dr NE directly across from the North Shore Aquatic Complex, soak in the coastal scenery on your oversized private patio where you can relax or entertain. Inside, the thoughtfully reimagined kitchen has been opened up to create a seamless flow into the living space, highlighted by a granite breakfast bar, rich wood soft close cabinetry, and updated appliances. Ceramic tile flooring grounds the kitchen, while luxury vinyl extends through the living and dining areas, complete with a sleek 70 wall mounted TV. Bathrooms have been stylishly updated with high end finishes and custom tile. En suite has walk in shower and lighted vanity mirror. Building has new roof (2025); new elevator; Unit has new HVAC (2023) and new hot water heater. Offered turnkey furnished, this home is truly move in readyjust bring your sunscreen and start living the St Pete lifestyle. 55+ 1 assigned parking space; community storage & laundry. No pets.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, Landscaped, Level
School Information
  • High School: St. Petersburg High-PN
  • Middle School: John Hopkins Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Pinellas Central Elem-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 885.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: PBM/Sommer Troub
  • Association Phone: 727 866-3115
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SHORE CREST CONDO UNIT 407
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33701 - St Pete
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 17-31-17-81785-000-4070
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 407
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court, Water
  • Views: 241
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 130, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$550,000.00 ($470.09 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 130 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Updated 2 Bedroom 2 Bath living in the heart of vibrant Downtown St. Pete Only 3 Blocks to Central Ave and one Block from the Bayfront The unit was remodeled with solid wood Shaker cabinets and Cal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678889
  2. Provided by SUNREAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Karl Helbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Shore Drive Ne 212, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,000.00 ($292.56 / sqft )

1200 Shore Drive Ne 212 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This is a 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in beautiful downtown St. Petersburg. This 55+ community overlooks North Shore Park and Tampa Bay. This second floor corner unit is 2,150 SF and well cared for. The u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2150 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.14 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8363038
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brett Kennedy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 Central Avenue 4f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$524,000.00 ($476.36 / sqft )

215 Central Avenue 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a rare opportunity to own a slice of St. Petersburg's rich heritage with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit in the iconic Detroit Hotel. Built in 1888, this landmark is the city

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8368799
  2. Provided by MCBRIDE KELLY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Brain Albores Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1120 Shore Drive Ne 802, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$639,900.00 ($507.86 / sqft )

1120 Shore Drive Ne 802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Million dollar views, full renovation, unbeatable location! Five blocks from Vinoy. Wake up to spectacular sunrises and panoramic views of Tampa Bay, lush park space, and a botanical gardenright from

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386335
  2. Provided by HOMECOIN.COM
  3. Contact Jonathan Minerick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 2nd Street S P-2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$650,000.00 ($686.38 / sqft )

175 2nd Street S P-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the pinnacle of comfort, luxury, and style in vibrant downtown St. Pete with this RARELY available NE CORNER UNIT PENTHOUSE, featuring bold,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 947 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8402228
  2. Provided by LEVEROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Zach Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Beach Drive Se 810, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$575,000.00 ($301.84 / sqft )

1 Beach Drive Se 810 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the downtown life at bayfront tower! Enjoy floor to ceiling windows that take advantage western city views for lots of natural light. This condo stands apart the seller has paid the special ass

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1905 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418213
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Beach Drive Ne 308, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$574,800.00 ($442.15 / sqft )

700 Beach Drive Ne 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Coveted & Distinctive Harbour Hill Condo Communityan exclusive 55+ enclave perched along iconic Beach Drive in the heart of Downtown St. Petersburg. Take in the sweeping skyline of Down

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423046
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Rich Rippetoe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 3rd Avenue S 302, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$685,000.00 ($503.68 / sqft )

600 3rd Avenue S 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Significant price repositioning now offered at $699,000, creating a compelling opportunity for buyers seeking newer construction and walkable downtown living. Located in Castille Urbana, this residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8440922
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carol Hasbrouck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 4th Avenue S 401, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$610,000.00 ($521.37 / sqft )

200 4th Avenue S 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 200 4th Ave S #401, a refined updated two bedroom, two bath residence in The Madison Condominiums, one of downtown St. Petersburgs most desirable boutique communities. This well designed co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470749
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Eagan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Shore Drive Ne 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33701
$629,900.00 ($463.16 / sqft )

1000 Shore Drive Ne 2 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLER* Garage Included! All Utilities included in the monthly HOA!! Welcome to Whispering Waters, St. Petersburgs premier 55+ waterfront community. This first floor two bedroom, two bath c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473665
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BRADLEY REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Jarrett Bickel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com