CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7150 Bank Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33617
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484443 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7150 Bank Drive 101
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $1,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 504
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0123 / -82.4118
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33617
  • Subdivision: Waterside Condo Iii
  • Building: Waterside Condo Iii
  • Elementary School: Robles
  • Middle School: Sligh
  • High School: King
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    ** The application fee will be refunded upon approval if you apply within 48 hours of your showing. Offer valid through 05/15/2026. ** Enjoy breathtaking waterfront views and stunning sunsets from this charming corner unit condo. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers picturesque water views from the bedroom, kitchen, living room, and back screened in patio. With modern plank flooring and an updated bathroom, this condo exudes a luxurious feel. Nestled along the serene Hillsborough River, this quaint and peaceful condo is perfect for relaxation. Sip your morning coffee on the screened in porch while taking in the tranquil water views. The spacious floor plan features a full size living room, a separate bedroom, and an updated modern bathroom. The kitchen is equipped with updated stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator and oven, and boasts stone countertops. The Waterside Condo community offers a range of amenities, including onsite management, a laundry facility, a community pool, and racquetball courts. Tenants can obtain mailbox keys through the USPS Office. Conveniently located near USF, restaurants, shopping, downtown YBOR, Busch Gardens, and more, this charming 1/1 condo won't last long. Cats only, at owner's discretion. App attached to listing, $100 HOA App fee. Approval needed // Copy of lease required. Vacant and Available Now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 504.00
School Information
  • High School: King-HB
  • Middle School: Sligh-HB
  • School Elementary: Robles-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: wrightdavis.com
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33617 - Tampa / Temple Terrace
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46F-000006-00101.0
  • Unit Number: 101
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7101 Bank Drive 7101, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,000.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

7101 Bank Drive 7101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rent this great 1 bedroom 1 bathroom condo with patio in the nice gated community of waterside Enjoy the waterfront living, community pool and gated access.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444504
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7141 Bank Drive 7141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,100.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

7141 Bank Drive 7141 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 1 bedroom / 1 bathroom condo first floor unit with florida room in a gated community. This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo is located just steps from the hillsborough river within a secure gated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8429532
  2. Provided by ROSS RENTALS LLC
  3. Contact Yein Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7506 Presley Place A-107, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,300.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

7506 Presley Place A-107 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

WELCOME to this move in ready, updated 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo. Step outside onto the back patio and enjoy a view of the community pool. This end unit offers additional privacy with only one adjoinin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 975 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450524
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Meagan Varson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7100 Waterside Drive, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,099.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

7100 Waterside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 1 Bed/ 1 Bath in Gated Community with Lakes/Ponds! Come home and relax in this nicely laid out 1 bed, 1 bath condo with tiles throughout. Mature trees and a little pond right out your back doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456776
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 E Bank Dr, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,050.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

7193 E Bank Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a secure gated community. The home features easy care tile flooring throughout, a stylish kitchen with wood cabinetry and stone countertops, and a sl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459512
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lauren Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7017 Waterside Drive 1, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

7017 Waterside Drive 1 More Like This

Welcome home to a cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bath with 504 sf living space! This condo is centrally located close to shopping, University of South Florida, Veterans Affairs Hospital, Busch Gardens and local s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472566
  2. Provided by TAMPA LUXURY REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Laurijean Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11312 52nd Street B17, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

11312 52nd Street B17 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 11312 N 52nd St Unit B17 New Move In Incentive: Half off first month's rent! Available Now! This well located apartment in North Tampa offers practica

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483262
  2. Provided by OUT FAST REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Ronda Mort
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4141 Dolphin Drive 4141, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,175.00 ($3.50 / sqft )

4141 Dolphin Drive 4141 More Like This

Fully FURNISHED and beautifully remodeled, this studio condo sits directly on the Hillsborough River, offering amazing WATER VIEWS right from your bedroom window. Located on the first floor for effort

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 336 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493625
  2. Provided by COBALT REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Lauren Borio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8425 Cerro Circle 163, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,039.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

8425 Cerro Circle 163 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Riverside Palms Apartments! This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence is available on the first or second floor and offers a spacious, open layout designed for comfortable living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 14.87 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496675
  2. Provided by ELITE TAMPA BAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Hebden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7507 Presley Place A, TAMPA, FL 33617
$1,250.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

7507 Presley Place A Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located with easy access to everything Tampa has to offer, this charming 1 bedroom condo will be move in ready May 8th. The home is filled with natural light and features an open concept flo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499883
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com