CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3808 Oak Drive U42, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8484983 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3808 Oak Drive U42
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $280
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 781
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9012 / -82.507
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Fair Oaks South Two A Condomin
  • Building: Fair Oaks South Two A Condomin
  • Provided by: JACK KELLER INC
  • Contact: John Keller
  • 727-586-1497
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upstairs end unit in desirable south tampa area. Two bedrooms with a jack n jill style bathroom that offers dual sinks, vanities and storage. Both bedrooms have walk in closets and four high impact dp70 rated windows. The kitchen has smudge free stainless steel appliances, it overlooks the main living area, perfect for entertaining. Living and dining room open onto a covered and screened lanai. It's a wonderful place to enjoy your coffee and the florida lifestyle all year round! The laundry closet is located on the lanai and has additional storage. Hvac system in 2022 with full warranty for ten years. No flood zone. One assigned parking spot with extra parking available for guest. Monthly hoa fee of $485. 00 includes internet, basic cable, sewer, trash, water, community pool, escrow reserves fund, maintenance of exterior building, maintenance grounds, on site manager, pest control, private road. A lovely community pond has an expansive pier that offers the perfect spot to relax. Enjoy the sparkling community pool on those warm summer days! Community has a clubhouse and rv/boat parking area. Conveniently located off south dale mabry hwy within minutes of shopping, dining, macdill afb, airport, gandy bridge, and the crosstown expressway.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 781.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Gated, Maintenance, Spa/Hot Tub, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 485.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Harbeck Hospitality
  • Association Phone: 727-386-5575
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: FAIR OAKS SOUTH TWO A CONDOMINIUM UNIT U-42 .01189% OF OWNERSHIP IN COMMON AND LIMITED COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-04-30-18-3WS-000000-00U42.0
  • Unit Number: U42
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V21, TAMPA, FL 33611
$220,000.00 ($228.93 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V21 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime South Tampa Location! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath ground floor condo in the highly desirable Fair Oaks community. Enjoy resort style amenities including a sparkling

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681043
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randy Owens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410, TAMPA, FL 33611
$230,000.00 ($265.28 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium located in the gated community of Grand Key in South Tampa. This well maintained unit features an open floor plan with a spacious living and dining area, engine

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 867 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396287
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Guillen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3711 Iowa Avenue 214, TAMPA, FL 33611
$199,000.00 ($218.68 / sqft )

3711 Iowa Avenue 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath South Tampa condo offers comfort, privacy, and exceptional convenience. Located on the second floor corner, the res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8350490
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205, TAMPA, FL 33611
$229,000.00 ($220.19 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 1-205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Culbreath Key Bayside Condominiums! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers resort style living right on the waterfront. Located in the desirable South Tampa community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431217
  2. Provided by BRICK STREET REALTY
  3. Contact John O'Brien
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Oak Drive V22, TAMPA, FL 33611
$218,000.00 ($249.43 / sqft )

3806 Oak Drive V22 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your stylish, move in ready 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in South Tampa that delivers the perfect mix of modern updates, smart layout, and unbeatable location...all at an approachable price

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 874 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464327
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3823 Oak Drive K11, TAMPA, FL 33611
$225,000.00 ($222.77 / sqft )

3823 Oak Drive K11 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of South Tampa Best Kept Secrets! Affordable condo with lake views. End Unit first floor. Farm sink in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, & granite countertops. Newer laminate flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465080
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-212, TAMPA, FL 33611
$240,000.00 ($330.58 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 8-212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the desirable waterfront community of Culbreath Key, this fully renovated 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers modern style, comfort, and convenien

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476333
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Kaniewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112, TAMPA, FL 33611
$231,500.00 ($353.98 / sqft )

5000 Culbreath Key Way 9-112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the most beautiful Sunsets every evening from your beautiful waterfront condo. This beautifully corner unit is located in Building 9 which has an elevator and is the last building closest to Tam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 654 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476645
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Leann Collins Pacitto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4839 Mcelroy  F206, TAMPA, FL 33611
$250,000.00 ($226.45 / sqft )

4839 Mcelroy F206 More Like This

One or more of these photos has been virtually staged. Fantastic opportunity to own in South Tampa! Convenient to everything the area has to offer MacDill AFB, Downtown, Tampa International, the Gand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498480
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kristen Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107, TAMPA, FL 33611
$219,000.00 ($314.66 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 6107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your South Tampa Sanctuary Awaits Stop scrolling! This is the one. Experience the ultimate South Tampa lifestyle in this chic 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom retreat at Grand Key. Whether youre looking for a h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 696 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498733
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE WITH AN ACCENT LLC
  3. Contact Anastasia Bizzarri
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com