CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5750 80th Street N D103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8485876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5750 80th Street N D103
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $95,000
  • Price sqft: $108
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 880
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 51
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8247 / -82.7504
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Building: Five Towns Of St Pete
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  • Contact: Dallas Iannone
  • 727-867-8633
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Spacious 1 Bedroom Condo in Highly Desirable Five Towns 55+ Community Incredible Potential & Value! Discover an amazing opportunity to own a very large 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the sought after Five Towns community of St. Petersburg. This unit offers exceptional square footage, a smart layout, and endless possibilities for someone ready to bring their vision to life. Oversized 1 bedroom floor plan with generous living and dining areas Bright, open layout ready for modern updates Ample storage and great natural light Located in a well maintained, active 55+ community Resort style amenities including pools, fitness centers, clubhouses, walking paths, and social activities Close to shopping, restaurants, beaches, and everything St. Petersburg has to offer. Whether you're downsizing, seeking a winter retreat, or looking for a project with great upside, this condo is absolutely worth the money. Your HOA fees cover an impressive list of essentials and amenities, making life here wonderfully convenient and enjoyable: Include in HOA fees are water, sewer, trash, natural gas, cable, and internet. Amenities included are six sparkling pools, two well appointed clubhouses, pickleball and tennis courts for active living, fitness center to stay healthy and energized and shuffleboard courts for community fun. This is a fantastic opportunity to enjoy a low maintenance lifestyle with resort style amenities right at your doorstep. Whether you're looking to stay active, meet new friends, or simply unwind in a peaceful setting, Five Towns offers it all. This condo does need work and updating, but the value is undeniable. With some renovation and personal touches, this spacious unit can become a beautiful, comfortable home in a fantastic community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 880.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Tile
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Eugen Park
  • Association Phone: 727-546-2485
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: FIVE TOWNS OF ST PETE NO. 303 CONDO CORNELL BLDG, UNIT D103 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE D-19
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-30-15-27948-004-1030
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: D103
  • Views: 30
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 310, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$94,500.00 ($83.26 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 310 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MAKE THIS YOUR OWN. Welcome to your "clean slate" dream retreat in the sky! This third floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo offers un paralleled convenience in the vibrant 55+ community of Five Towns. Ready f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8303258
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 JIM WHITE & ASSOC
  3. Contact Helle Hartley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4154 57th Street N 173, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$110,000.00 ($99.55 / sqft )

4154 57th Street N 173 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Your Florida Retreat! Discover comfort and potential in this charming ground floor condo, nestled in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1105 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8342810
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Lisa Morlock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6400 46th Avenue N 307, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

6400 46th Avenue N 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of sunshine in st. Pete, florida! Nestled just 9 min outside the heart of this vibrant city, your 1 bedroom, 1 bath updated condo is a gem waiting to be discovered. Step inside a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8347625
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Madeline Carriger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4060 55th Street N 1209, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$98,900.00 ($113.03 / sqft )

4060 55th Street N 1209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

No hurricane damages during 2024 to this 2 bedrooms condominium, which is located in x presently non evacuation zone the building is in the east end of the complex, not facing another building, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8348954
  2. Provided by LUXURY & BEACH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Milena Lukic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5623 80th Street N 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,000.00 ($79.52 / sqft )

5623 80th Street N 202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss this fantastic opportunity to own a second floor, inside corner unit in the beautiful Five Towns of St. Pete! Freshly updated with new paint and flooring, this desirable inside corner unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382170
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tracy Giamarino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5665 40th Avenue N 407, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$105,000.00 ($120.00 / sqft )

5665 40th Avenue N 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Clearview Oaks! Discover this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath, second floor condo in one of St. Petes most charming 55+ communities. This move in ready home offers comfort, conven

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439128
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Iryna Karavan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 81st Street N 24, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,500.00 ($98.51 / sqft )

5246 81st Street N 24 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shore, a well maintained 55+ community in the heart of Pinellas County. This inviting second floor unit offers a comfortable layout with two bedrooms, two baths, and a bright Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8453925
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact April Hornsleth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5267 81st Street N 18, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$99,900.00 ($98.91 / sqft )

5267 81st Street N 18 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Paradise Shores! This well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo features a thoughtfully designed floor plan with a versatile bonus room ideal for a second living area, home office, or hobby s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463601
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Antonewitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 433, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$92,000.00 ($141.10 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 433 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Charming and beautifully updated corner condo with serene water views of the pond and fountain, located in the 55+ Clearview Oaks community. This bright 1 bedroom, 1 bath end unit features abundant na

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470368
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5664 40th Terrace N 430, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$90,000.00 ($138.04 / sqft )

5664 40th Terrace N 430 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for a well established 55+ community in a prime location without high HOA fees, special assessments, or flood insurance required? Welcome to this charming listing in Clearwater Oaks. This welc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 652 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471288
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Barb Deggans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com