CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1010 Plaza Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486662 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1010 Plaza Street
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $274
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1927
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9712 / -82.7923
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33755
  • Subdivision: Plaza Park Add Clearwater Impr
  • Provided by: HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Kerr
  • 727-466-6697
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Super 2 bedroom vintage house in downtown Clearwater. High ceilings throughout. Combo living room dining room has a brick fireplace (closed) and opens to a large function kitchen. Laundry room is off the kitchen. Two good bedrooms and end updated bathroom with a brand new large walk in shower. Good driveway and large back yard with a shed. The air handler and condenser have just been replaced with the newest models. More photos inside soon!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Living Area: 1088.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: PLAZA PARK ADD, CLEARWATER IMPROVEMENT CO CORR PLAT BLK H, S 100FT OF LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33755 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-29-15-72000-008-0061
  • Views: 85
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1002 Vine Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$340,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

1002 Vine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor opportunity in Clearwater with immediate rental income and short term rental upside. Tenant occupied single family residence generating $2,400/month with a good payment history. Property feat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676213
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 San Remo Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$330,000.00 ($253.07 / sqft )

120 San Remo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Clearwater, FL, offers both convenience and comfort. The spacious, well maintained property boasts a large, fenced backyard, ideal for outd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8301533
  2. Provided by GRACE REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT
  3. Contact Beverly Grace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1796 Harbor Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$320,000.00 ($141.09 / sqft )

1796 Harbor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced at $320,000, this property presents a rare opportunity to create value, generate income, and enjoy the Florida lifestyle all in one. Situated on a spacious 1/3 acre corner lot backing up to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447028
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Alana O'Hanlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Woodbine Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$355,000.00 ($246.02 / sqft )

1301 Woodbine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller, we'll work together for a successful closing! Welcome to this remodeled corner house with over 1380 sq ft in Clearwater, FL, just 5 miles from the beach. This beautifully renovated p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462652
  2. Provided by 3D HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Mena Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1325 Mary L Road, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$344,000.00 ($264.21 / sqft )

1325 Mary L Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home! Discover this stunning 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully remodeled home that is move in ready! With a brand new roof and a 2 year old A/C, this property boasts an updated elect

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484794
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Roberto Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Apache Trail, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$289,500.00 ($206.49 / sqft )

1024 Apache Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable 2 Bedroom 1 bath main home with a thoughtfully converted garage that now serves as a charming rental unit with its own full bath & private entrance. The property features a large fenced backy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486499
  2. Provided by INTL. REALTY PLUS-TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Tamra Wondrow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Wood Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$349,900.00 ($262.69 / sqft )

1415 Wood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the heart of Clearwater! This well maintained property offers a spacious and functional layout filled with natural light throughout. Enjoy a comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490045
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact John Scalia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 219 Saturn Avenue, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$345,000.00 ($149.22 / sqft )

219 Saturn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Oversized corner lot + 2025 major upgradesthis Clearwater property stands out. 3BR/2BA with a 2 car garage, large fenced yard, and prime location near beaches and shopping. Prime Corner Lot Living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2312 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502508
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Annette Fernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Fairmont Street, Clearwater, FL 33755
$290,000.00 ($222.56 / sqft )

1010 Fairmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath concrete block home located in a desirable Clearwater neighborhood, potentially near the citys future downtown redevelopment. Just seconds f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468133
  2. Provided by CADREON REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Fairmont Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33755
$290,000.00 ($222.56 / sqft )

1010 Fairmont Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468133
  2. Provided by CADREON REALTY
  3. Contact Amy Kilgo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com