CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5215 Corvette Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486711 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5215 Corvette Drive
  • Viewed: 102
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1926
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1133 / -82.5364
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Le Clare Shores
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Zach Steinberger
  • 727-339-7902
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME TO ELEVATED TAMPA LIVING! Welcome to 5215 Corvette Drive in the desirable lakefront community of Le Clare Shoresan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready townhome offering comfort, style, and an effortless Florida lifestyle. With 1,404 square feet of heated living space, this thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence features a 1 car garage, newer HVAC, private fenced backyard, and screened lanai, creating the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor living. Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan filled with natural light and spacious living and dining areas ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Sliding glass doors lead to the screened lanaiperfect for enjoying Tampas year round sunshine and fresh air. Upstairs, the oversized primary suite offers a true retreat, highlighted by vaulted ceilings that add a touch of luxury and grandeur, along with a walk in closet and an expansive en suite bathroom featuring a walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or additional living space. Residents of Le Clare Shores enjoy a unique amenity package including a lakefront community pool with access to the lake docks and slips, fishing dock, clubhouse, playground, park, picnic areas, scenic nature trails, and even a private boat rampoffering a lifestyle that blends recreation and relaxation. Even better, this property is located in a non flood zone with NO CDD and an incredibly low HOA fee of just $150 per quarter, making ownership both easy and affordable. Ideally situated just minutes from the Veterans Expressway, major shopping, dining, and all that Tampa has to offer, this home presents an outstanding opportunity to enjoy a turnkey property with lifestyle driven amenities in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1404.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Wise Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LE CLARE SHORES W 1/2 OF LOT 36 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-30-27-18-0PP-000002-00036.0
  • Views: 102
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16077 Dawnview Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$364,900.00 ($199.07 / sqft )

16077 Dawnview Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow!! Rare end unit Townhome with one car garage, private patio & fenced rear yard. The new screened Gazebo is included. This Beautiful Townhome has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679073
  2. Provided by COACH SANTONI
  3. Contact Coach Santoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Shoreside Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($208.33 / sqft )

4075 Shoreside Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller says sell! Come and see this gem located in The Cluster at Carrollwood Springs become available. This 2 BR/2BA with a 2 car garage!! backs up to a beautiful community lake. This popular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387759
  2. Provided by J. BUTLER REALTY
  3. Contact James Butler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Belleville Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$305,000.00 ($190.15 / sqft )

10109 Belleville Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient location, gated community, corner unit townhome with attached garage. Upgrades include: new blinds on the sliding glass door, newer HVAC unit (2021), 5 inches of insulation installed (energ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Umber Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$370,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

4805 Umber Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 seller credit for anything the buyer might want to fix. Welcome to your private oasis at 4805 Umber Ct, a stunningly remodeled villa in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Heatherwood Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495596
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16851 Le Clare Shores Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$349,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

16851 Le Clare Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy living in the highly sought after community of le clare shores. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath townhome with loft offers a comfortable layout in an es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rose Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com