CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4908 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8486914 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4908 27th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1941
  • Bldg sqft: 1986
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7432 / -82.7001
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: GULFPORT
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Parks Rep Ray H
  • Elementary School: Gulfport
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  • Contact: Monika Krolivcova, PA
  • 813-553-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    *Available May 15th November 15th., 2026* Cozy but spacious (1,986 total sq. ft), fully furnished, 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms split floor home with office and family room, both with separate doors leading to the fully fenced in backyard with covered and screened in lanai, ideal for relaxing and entertaining. Just when stepping into the wood floor living room and spacious fully equipped kitchen with stainless steel appliances, marble countertops and updated wood cabinets, it feels so inviting and comfortable. Split floor plan, primary suite with two closets and huge bathroom with tub, separate shower with marble subway tile, rain showers, and entrance to the backyard. Plenty of private outdoor space landscaped with extensive native plantings, open paved space for sunbathing and outdoor shower. Upfront enclosed courtyard with table and chairs and umbrella ideal for dining or barbecue. Solar panels and newer AC should help lower cost of electricity. This unique property located out of flood zone in the heart of Gulfport Village Arts District, walk to shopping, dining, nightlife, beach, bus stop, Gulfport Marina with nearby accessible kayak launch and Clam Bayou Nature Preserve with a trail for jogging. Rent includes Water, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection. Tenant pays electricity. Come see this beautiful property today and enjoy living in own Florida paradise tomorrow. Walkthrough video available.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1855.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Shed(s), Storage
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Historic District, City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Street Brick
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Gulfport Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, On Street, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Roof
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Margaret Morfit
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 33-31-16-66420-000-0030
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 183
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Management, Pest Control, Repairs, Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7540 Bay Island Drive S 251, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$2,900.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

7540 Bay Island Drive S 251 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect florida escape in beautiful south pasadena! This stunning, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo offers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and coastal charmp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687791
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5618 20th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

5618 20th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious home in Gulfport, great & safe neighborhood with amazing, central location not in flood zone. Less than 1 mile to Gulfport entertainment and beach front. Home has large, newly installed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459148
  2. Provided by STOFEL & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Gisela Porcelli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5609 15th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$2,925.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5609 15th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Gulfport....This updated, charming single family residence has 3 bedrooms and 2 baths.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Suzanne Yannone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Shore Drive S 120, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($3.49 / sqft )

1846 Shore Drive S 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Special 2 months free rent if lease signed by 5/31/26. DIRECT WATERFRONT UNIT!!!! One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Stunning 2 B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8406060
  2. Provided by TRADEWIND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mary Giasevits
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5702 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,300.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

5702 27th Avenue S More Like This

Amazing opportunity to rent a fully renovated duplex in the heart of Gulfport! This property lives like two separate homes on one lot, with each unit offering spacious, updated interiors that can func

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408387
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Nicholas Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5708 27th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

5708 27th Avenue S More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1407 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8408394
  2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Nicholas Jankowski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7405 Bay Island Drive S 321, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

7405 Bay Island Drive S 321 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

VACATION IN PARADISE! Welcome to your coastal retreat in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath third floor condo. Everything you need for an extended stay. Modern kitchen and bathrooms to the stylish livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.50 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8456022
  2. Provided by SANDCASTLE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Zak Odell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Shore Boulevard S 701, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

6020 Shore Boulevard S 701 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on the water, this fully updated condo presents an exceptional living experience with three bedrooms and two and a half baths, making it an ideal space for entertaining and hosting guests. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471896
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5850 24th Avenue S, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$3,500.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5850 24th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished monthly rental, Available May August 2026. Gulfport Art District! Relax and enjoy your vacation in this gorgeous home that is within walking distance to the water, pier, eclectic shops, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1811 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473094
  2. Provided by HR RENTALS & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$3,000.00 ($2.62 / sqft )

7979 Sailboat Key Boulevard S 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Paradise! Welcome to Sunrise at Harbourside! Harbourside is a Luxurious Waterfront condominium community, immaculately maintained with 24/7 guard gate. This 2 bedroom/ 2 bath condo is avail

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473232
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kathy Lingelbach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com