CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487136 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 65 Lake Shore Drive
  • Viewed: 147
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 868
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1048 / -82.7369
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: PALM HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34684
  • Subdivision: Lake Shore Estates
  • Provided by: BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  • Contact: Nabil Basta
  • 727-943-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 868.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 30-27-16-48492-000-0650
  • Views: 147
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 762 Barbara Street, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,200.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

762 Barbara Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now Available for Rent This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath home located at 762 Barbara St. in Palm Harbor offers comfort, convenience, and incredible value. Situated high and dry, youll never have to wor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142700
  2. Provided by AMY INTERNATIONAL CORP
  3. Contact Manuel Girona
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Orange Tree Circle N C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,845.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2833 Orange Tree Circle N C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage in a desirable HOPA community located in a highly sought after area of Palm Harbor. Residents must be at least 55 years of age t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 14th Ct, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2712 14th Ct More Like This

Available for rent, in the heart of palm harbor, pinellas county, in the best rating schools, 2 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, 1344 sq ft, fully renovated townhouse, including washer and dryer, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495425
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2701 Penzance Street 2701, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,195.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2701 Penzance Street 2701 Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bed/2.5 Bath Townhome in Palm Harbor with 1540 sq ft. of living space Welcome Home to the lovely Somerset community, The mature landscaping is so inviting! Community Pool to enjoy some fun in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496336
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Bentley Dr, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,150.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2617 Bentley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom villa in Bentley Park with amenitiesgalore such as a community pool, park, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Enter the front door to aspacious foye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496411
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36750 Us Highway 19 N 19-115, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,150.00 ($2.39 / sqft )

36750 Us Highway 19 N 19-115 Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated golf courseview 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located on the first floor in Pine Valley at Innisbrook. Available for both short and long term stays. This fully furnished, turnkey unit i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 900.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8496612
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Hannah Diorio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com