CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16143 Rambling Vine Drive E, TAMPA, FL 33624
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16143 Rambling Vine Drive E
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $264,900
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1312
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 55
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1002 / -82.5171
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33624
  • Subdivision: Villas Of Northdale Ph 3
  • Elementary School: Claywell
  • Middle School: Hill
  • High School: Gaither
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC.
  • Contact: Ashley Mason
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move In Ready Townhome in Prime Northdale Location! Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse in the highly sought after Northdale area of Tampa, offering 1,184 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space. Step inside to find a bright, open concept layout featuring durable tile and vinyl plank flooring, fresh interior paint, and updated lighting throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with bar seatingperfect for entertaining or everyday living. A convenient half bath downstairs adds functionality for guests. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom, ample closet space, and built in storageideal for privacy and comfort. Recent upgrades include new flooring, modern fixtures, and ceiling fans, giving the home a fresh, contemporary feel. Enjoy Florida living outdoors with your private, paved patio and vinyl fencing, perfect for relaxing or hosting. Additional features include in unit laundry, extra storage, assigned parking, and guest parking. Major updates include a NEWER ROOF (2023), offering peace of mind for years to come. The community features a pool and well maintained grounds, with a low HOA that covers exterior maintenance and landscaping, making ownership easy and stress free. Ideally located just minutes from shopping, dining, parks, top rated schools, and major highways, this home offers both convenience and lifestyle. Whether you're a first time buyer, investor, or looking to simplify, this Northdale gem checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Dog Run, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1184.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Gaither-HB
  • Middle School: Hill-HB
  • School Elementary: Claywell-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 319.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range
  • Association Name: Todd Parker
  • Association Phone: 813-968-5665
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAS OF NORTHDALE PHASE 3 E 6.05 FT OF LOT 4 AND W 10.12 FT OF LOT 5 BLK 18
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-29-27-18-0PN-000018-00004.1
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12522 Castle Hill Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($172.35 / sqft )

12522 Castle Hill Drive More Like This

Turn key and cozy 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, Tampa community with a low HOA. This home offers a spacious layout with nice living spaces. New HVAC and new air ducts were installed in June of 2023. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471893
  2. Provided by G & I ASSOICATES LLC
  3. Contact Heather Garguilo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Belleville Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$305,000.00 ($190.15 / sqft )

10109 Belleville Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient location, gated community, corner unit townhome with attached garage. Upgrades include: new blinds on the sliding glass door, newer HVAC unit (2021), 5 inches of insulation installed (energ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14019 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$269,900.00 ($239.06 / sqft )

14019 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked right into the highly sought after heart of Carrollwood Village, this beautifully updated townhome puts you exactly where you want to be. When you live here, you are just moments away from popu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481863
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Kevin Mize
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14011 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$289,000.00 ($255.98 / sqft )

14011 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after community of Carrollwood Villagewhere lifestyle, convenience, and beauty come together. This maintenance free townhouse offers 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2 res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1129 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486963
  2. Provided by AVISTA BAY REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Mariella Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14053 Notreville Way, TAMPA, FL 33624
$245,000.00 ($223.95 / sqft )

14053 Notreville Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this quaint townhome located in the beautiful Carrollwood Village. Just a few minutes away from the wonderful Carrollwood Village Park. As you enter the neighborhood, you are greeted with m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491506
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gynafer Hollingsworth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14115 Village View Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$249,900.00 ($270.46 / sqft )

14115 Village View Drive More Like This

Townhouse for Sale in Carrollwood! For under $250,000, you can own this beautiful townhouse featuring 2 bedrooms and 1.5bathrooms, with screened lanai and storage; recently remodeled with a new roof i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505691
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Silvia Henriquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com