CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1303 Hercules Avenue 2, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8487757 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1303 Hercules Avenue 2
  • Viewed: 199
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $135
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.949 / -82.7528
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: CLEARWATER
  • Zipcode: 33764
  • Subdivision: Imperial Park Condo
  • Building: Imperial Park Condo
  • Elementary School: Plumb
  • Middle School: Oak Grove
  • High School: Clearwater
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY CARROLLWOOD
  • Contact: Ganna Merritt
  • 813-374-6050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Looking for the best value condo in Clearwater? This is Your opportunity to own a move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor, pond view unit at a price point thats hard to find in todays market Perfect for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or low maintenance living, this unit offers a spacious layout with a bright living area, functional kitchen, and peaceful views you can enjoy from your own private space. With approximately 900 square feet, theres plenty of room to live comfortably without the upkeep of a larger home. Major updates (HVAC, roof) help take the stress out of ownership, and the community provides a true maintenance free lifestyleallowing you to lock and leave with ease. The monthly HOA covers exterior maintenance, roof, landscaping, and more, making this an ideal option for buyers who value convenience and simplicity. Step inside to a bright and functional layout featuring a light filled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample cabinetry, and seamless flow into the dining and spacious living areaideal for everyday living and entertaining. Floor to ceiling windows frame serene water views and stunning Florida sunsets, while the screened porch and primary bedroom create the perfect space to relax and unwind. The primary suite includes an en suite bath and built in closets, while the second bedroom offers a walk in closet and easy access to a full guest bathroom. Location is unbeatable: Just minutes to Clearwater Beach (6.6 miles) and top Gulf destinations like Sand Key Park(7 miles), Honeymoon Island State Park(10 miles), and Caladesi Island State Park(8 10 miles) 20 minutes to Tampa International Airport Under 30 minutes to downtown Tampa Dali Museum, Tampa and Clearwater Aquariums, Tropicana Field, Ybor City, International Mall, with a huge variety of shopping and dining options And so much more!!!! Whether youre looking to stop renting, downsize, or invest in a well located property, this condo offers a rare combination of location, value, and ease of ownership. Priced to sell, seller motivated schedule your showing today before its gone.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 900.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Maintenance, Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Jim Nobles
  • Association Phone: 7274411454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: IMPERIAL PARK CONDO APT 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33764 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 24-29-15-41953-000-0020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 199
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2205 Belleair Road A7, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$150,000.00 ($219.94 / sqft )

2205 Belleair Road A7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chateau Belleair Condominium complex is centrally located and close to all types of shopping requirements. This beautiful one bedroom, one bath has been well maintained and located on the first floor

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 682 sqft
  4. Approx. 68,454.00 acres
  1. MLSID: U8244798
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Christel Pinkerton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Bay Drive 145, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,800.00 ($168.43 / sqft )

4500 Bay Drive 145 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom 1 bath first floor corner unit. Assigned parking and community pool. All ages welcome. Room measurements are approximate and should be verified.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434810
  2. Provided by OCEAN LIFE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eric Von Heal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4215 Bay Drive 1005d, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,000.00 ($218.64 / sqft )

4215 Bay Drive 1005d Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Woodside Village Condominiums, situated in the Largo/Clearwater area of Pinellas County, this one bedroom/one bath condo is only about a 15 minute drive to local premiere beaches. Open floo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 590 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8386371
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact John Soliman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 106, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$129,000.00 ($107.50 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 106 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover a rare gem in the heart of Clearwaterthis ground floor corner unit in the highly sought after Seville Condos combines timeless charm, classic design, and an unbeatable location. With 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8438200
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1301 Hercules Avenue 11, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,800.00 ($127.80 / sqft )

1301 Hercules Avenue 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Florida living. This light and bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open layout, spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8449344
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Eddie Meza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1550 Belcher Road 412, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$130,000.00 ($100.31 / sqft )

1550 Belcher Road 412 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! DON'T MISS THIS AMAZING GROUND FLOOR UNIT!!! MOTIVATED SELLER!!! Welcome to Belleair Village!!! City leaving at its best in this cute and manicured complex at his charming 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8454329
  2. Provided by INT'L REALTY INC
  3. Contact Teresa Riccardi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2630 Pearce Drive 104, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$155,000.00 ($100.32 / sqft )

2630 Pearce Drive 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Unit 104 a beautifully maintained ground floor condo in a quiet, well kept community. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit offers comfort, convenience, and an unbeatable location. Step in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1545 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463905
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Sonnie Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Harn Boulevard H39, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$127,500.00 ($255.00 / sqft )

2501 Harn Boulevard H39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated 1 Bedroom Condo with Reserved Parking Move In Ready! Discover this stunning second floor condo perfectly located just steps from the scenic Pinellas Trail and the brand new pede

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.31 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8465635
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Bernardo Piccolo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2650 Pearce Drive 309, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$149,800.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

2650 Pearce Drive 309 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful, light, remodeled 1 bedroom, 1 bath (low HOA fee) apartment at Seville Condo with private balcony. Fully furnished available to move in . High end European furniture included in the price

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 775 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466104
  2. Provided by JACK KELLER INC
  3. Contact John Keller, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2500 Harn Boulevard E9, CLEARWATER, FL 33764
$128,500.00 ($257.00 / sqft )

2500 Harn Boulevard E9 Virtual Tour More Like This

This super fully renovated condo is ready to move in OR rent out. It has very low condo fees yet a strong association with reserves. This is a well laid out 1 BR 1 BA condo across from the sparkling s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.58 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8473847
  2. Provided by HIGH POINT REALTY INC
  3. Contact David Kerr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com