CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
19706 Trout Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488718 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19706 Trout Terrace
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $739,605
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1850
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 50
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4387 / -82.3418
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Calusa Country Club
  • Provided by: LENNAR REALTY INC
  • Contact: David Meyers
  • 239-208-6417
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Own a slice of paradise at this golf and resort style community, complete with a top notch array of luxury amenities in award winning community of Lakewood Ranch, FL. Experience the thrill of two Gordon Lewis designed golf courses, included with a bundled golf membership. Savor a delectable meal at the clubs restaurant, enjoy your favorite drink at the bar or unwind by the pool under the warm Florida sun. Whether you're hitting the links or relaxing with friends, life is undeniably great at Calusa Country Club. Modern and sophisticated, this single story home enjoys a shared design among the dining room, kitchen and Great Room that opens to the covered lanai. A flexible den is near the entry, opposite a full bathroom and bedroom thats perfect for guests. The private owners suite enjoys a personal bathroom toward the back of the home. Prices, dimensions and features may vary and are subject to change. Photos are for illustrative purposes only. Estimated delivery date is June/July 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Victoria
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1850.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 400.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ICON Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 277 CALUSA NATIONAL PH I PI#3059.7655/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 305976559
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4733 Sweet Retreat Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$719,000.00 ($213.80 / sqft )

4733 Sweet Retreat Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in the highly sought after community of Lakewood Ranch, this award winning Crystal floor plan offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and modern Florida living with tranquil lake vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3363 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525942
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Shasta DeGraw
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$829,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5030 Saratoga Springs Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$845,000.00 ($255.75 / sqft )

5030 Saratoga Springs Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Summerville model in the heart of the sought after Lorraine Lakes community! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home also features a dedicated office, perfect for working from ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3304 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662055
  2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nili Blaha
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17033 Polo Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$685,000.00 ($208.08 / sqft )

17033 Polo Trail Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Incredible value found in Polo Run! This beautiful home sits on a private lot with no backyard neighbors where you can enjoy your serene views and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3292 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662794
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Jessica Uglik, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16750 Savory Mist Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$810,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

16750 Savory Mist Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside 16750 Savory Mist Circle and discover a home designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. Nestled on a premium homesite in the highly desired Sweetwater community locate

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664013
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 88th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($196.45 / sqft )

5245 88th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant Golf Course Retreat in Rosedale Golf & Country Club Welcome to this light filled 2 bedroom (very possible 3 bedroom), 2 bathroom home with den, with 567 sq ft, oversized garage! Located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3436 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667322
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Brooke Codere
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10656 Glencorse Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($220.37 / sqft )

10656 Glencorse Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you ready for this??? A new price you cannot resist! Stunning backyard with gorgeous palms!!!! Outdoor kitchen, refrig, sink, pool, jacuzzi!!! High ceilings and so many upgrades! This martinique m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3172 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667934
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Sylvia Abdelsalam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4925 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,900.00 ($232.53 / sqft )

4925 Surfside Circle Adult Community More Like This

Long lake views. Sunset skies. One of the best lots in Cresswind. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home with a den offers both comfort and peace of mind, built to current codes, not in a flood zone, with hurric

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668278
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sherri Mills
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Oyster Pearl Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$824,500.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

4970 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, single story home in the desirable, family oriented community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch. Offering 2,725 sq. ft. of spacious, open concept living, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672524
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Steve Cavanaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com