CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4733 Sweet Retreat Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: C7525942 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4733 Sweet Retreat Run
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $214
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 3363
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 3
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4544 / -82.3621
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Subdivision: Sweetwaterlakewood Ranch Ph I
  • Provided by: REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  • Contact: Shasta DeGraw
  • 800-896-8790
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Situated in the highly sought after community of Lakewood Ranch, this award winning Crystal floor plan offers an exceptional blend of elegance, comfort, and modern Florida living with tranquil lake views, stunning natural light, and thoughtfully selected upgrades throughout. Spanning 2,314 square feet, this beautifully designed residence features three bedrooms, three full bathrooms, a private den, and a spacious three car garage. From the moment you step through the front door, the home welcomes you with an open and airy layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Near the entrance, a private guest bedroom paired with a full bath creates the perfect retreat for visitors, while the adjacent den offers flexibility for a home office, media room, or additional lounge space. The front guest bedroom is filled with beautiful sunset lighting that creates a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout the afternoon and evening. As you move into the heart of the home, the expansive great room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly come together while showcasing breathtaking lake views and beautiful sunrise light pouring through the windows each morning. Designed for both style and function, the kitchen features a stylish backsplash, gas cooktop, GE oven and microwave, and a premium KitchenAid refrigerator with a striking dark interior finish. The oversized island and abundant counter space make the kitchen ideal for entertaining or everyday culinary adventures. Privately positioned at the rear of the home, the owners suite offers peaceful lake views and stunning sunrise mornings directly from the bedroom. The spacious walk in closet includes a custom closet system, while the spa inspired owners bath features dual sinks, a large open style walk in shower, and a private water closet designed for comfort and relaxation. The screened lanai creates an exceptional indoor outdoor living experience, enhanced with an upgraded fine mesh screen enclosure designed to minimize bugs while still allowing unobstructed lake views. A dedicated hidden corridor within the screen enclosure provides a clean solution for extension cords and cable management, adding both convenience and functionality. Additional upgrades throughout the property include an epoxy finished garage floor and a premium Aquasure 48,000 grain water softener and carbon filtration system that helps remove chlorine from the water supply. The entire system is discreetly housed inside a separate storage shed, preserving the clean appearance of the homes exterior. Furnishings are negotiable for added convenience. Beyond the exceptional features of the home itself, residents of Sweetwater at Lakewood Ranch enjoy access to an impressive collection of resort style amenities designed to complement an active and social lifestyle. The communitys beautifully designed amenity center serves as the heart of Sweetwater, featuring a resort style pool with expansive lounging areas, a fully equipped 24 hour fitness center, pickleball courts, a multi purpose sport court, playground, and a vibrant social hall for neighborhood gatherings and events. Residents also enjoy a festival lawn and amphitheater that regularly hosts outdoor movies, community events, and seasonal celebrations, creating a true sense of neighborhood connection and lifestyle driven living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CRYSTAL
  • Builder Name: M/I HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2314.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1059.89
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Keith Wilking
  • Association Phone: 941-258-3442
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 334 SWEETWATER AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH III & IV PI#5812.8125/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581281259
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13819 Swiftwater Way, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$829,000.00 ($242.47 / sqft )

13819 Swiftwater Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. OH, WHAT A VIEW !!! JUST REDUCED........ Welcome to 13819 Swiftwater Way.... NEW PRICE, NEWLY REMODELED KITCHEN AND BATHS......This beautifully maintain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659282
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Benjamin Herten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4970 Oyster Pearl Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$824,500.00 ($227.95 / sqft )

4970 Oyster Pearl Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed, single story home in the desirable, family oriented community of Lorraine Lakes in Lakewood Ranch. Offering 2,725 sq. ft. of spacious, open concept living, this 4

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3617 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672524
  2. Provided by TIDELINE REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Steve Cavanaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14008 Green Hammock Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$724,900.00 ($192.28 / sqft )

14008 Green Hammock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning five bedroom, three bathroom meritage home offers 2,988 sq. Ft. Of thoughtfully designed living space with a two car garage, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac withing the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679604
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gerard Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4952 Surfside Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$840,000.00 ($210.47 / sqft )

4952 Surfside Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

3 years new Santa Rosa model from Kolter Homes in an active maintenance free adult 55+ community offering residents an expansive, resort style lifestyle with a private lakeside clubhouse featuring a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3991 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679642
  2. Provided by SKYWAY REALTY OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Murphy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com