CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1000 49th Street N 311, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8488862 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 49th Street N 311
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $1,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 917
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7822 / -82.7004
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Disston Plaza Apts Condo
  • Building: Disston Plaza Apts Condo
  • Provided by: WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  • Contact: Denise Baschuk
  • 727-776-5430
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this delightful and Extra Large 1 bedroom, 1 bath with bonus room condo nestled in the heart of St. Pete! It is centrally located and close to everything you need vibrant downtown, restaurants, shopping and the beautiful beaches. Enter inside to a bright and airy open concept living space featuring laminate floors, fresh natural paint, and abundant natural light. The spacious living room flows seamlessly into the dining area, ideal for entertaining. The bedroom is a serene retreat with an en suite bathroom that includes a bathtub and shower. The bonus room/den can be used as a second bedroom, office or your favorite reading spot. This rental includes water, sewer, trash, cable, internet and exterior maintenance, plus an assigned parking space and ample guest parking. This condo is as practical as it is charming. For Sale or For Lease. No Flood Zone. Can be partially furnished if needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 917.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Mario
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-31-16-21438-000-3110
  • Unit Number: 311
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 520 70th Street N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,450.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

520 70th Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

This must see renovated apartment features new high impact windows, new central heat & air, new kitchen with quartz countertops & tile backsplash. It is rare to find a 1 bedroom apartment in such gre

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687797
  2. Provided by OAKLEAF PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Harrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 13th Avenue N 106b, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,850.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

5720 13th Avenue N 106b Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

rent it today

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.41 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8493237
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Russell Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 70th Street N 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,450.00 ($2.54 / sqft )

520 70th Street N 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

$500 off of you first months rent. 1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Apartment!! Beautiful kitchen with updated appliances, cabinets, updated bathroom, tile flooring, freshly painted. Tenant pays electric and intern

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 570 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447611
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4942 Oxford Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,700.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

4942 Oxford Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute & clean 2/1 with carport in Disston neighborhood near 49th St and public transit. Half way between downtown St Petersburg and the beach, house has central AC, new LVP flooring and blinds througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 776 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484272
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Beth Snyder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7321 Central Avenue 202, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,650.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

7321 Central Avenue 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

++++( ONE MONTH FREE RENT) ++++Move in ready one bedroom, one bath condo located on the second floor. Partially Furnished The unit is situated just outside Treasure Island on Central Avenue, offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 765 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486500
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5342 22nd Avenue N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,850.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

5342 22nd Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 1 bath home. Large eat in kitchen w/attractive Butcher Block counters. Family room or dining room your choice ...adjacent to kitchen. Updated bathroom. Inside laundry just off the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488565
  2. Provided by DEAN & DEWITT PROPERTIES
  3. Contact John Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6080 22nd Avenue N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,825.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

6080 22nd Avenue N 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with large windows for natural light is waiting for you! As you step into the main living area, youll find a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into the dining are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500947
  2. Provided by XCLUSIVE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact LaShawn Milton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5050 2nd Avenue N Upper, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$1,750.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

5050 2nd Avenue N Upper More Like This

Upper level 2BR/1BA half duplex in a quiet, established neighborhood just minutes from downtown St. Pete. Water included in rent. Large private balcony. Shared onsite laundry available. Off street par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8507477
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dontae Keenan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com