CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2235 Colville Chase Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8489169 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2235 Colville Chase Drive
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 2504
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 49
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.691 / -82.4298
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: River Bend Ph 3b
  • Provided by: INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: Frances Rojas
  • 561-203-7022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    DESPOSIT FREE SECURITY OPTION AVAILABLE! ONLY 1ST & LAST MONTH RENT REQUIRED FOR QUALIFIED APPLICANTS! Beautiful 4 bedroom/3 baths PLUS Solar Savings! Welcome home! Enjoy Florida living in the charming Riverbend community! Dont miss this beautiful home featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a 2 car garage. Walk into this stunning open floorplan with spacious vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light! This home is ideal for entertaining with combined living and dining spaces, and a triple split separation of bedrooms for functional family living! The front bedroom is spacious with bright window seating and has access to a full bathroom that could be perfectly private for guests. Other secondary bedrooms share a jack and jill style bathroom. The primary bedroom features a large en suite bathroom with dual sinks, separate garden tub, walk in shower, linen closet, and large walk in closet. Luxury vinyl plank modern flooring flows throughout the living space, plus there is carpet in bedrooms and tile in kitchen and bathrooms. Boasting a large formal dining room nearby, the kitchen features additional seating with an eat in nook plus breakfast bar, and complete with light cabinetry, pantry, and a surplus of countertop space. Enjoy a large fully fenced backyard, screened lanai. A large, attached garage provides room for two cars and plenty of additional storage. Other updates include solar panels saving you money on your electric bill! Amenities abound within the sought after Riverbend community where residents can enjoy a pool, splash pads, playground, tennis court, fitness center, and dog park. Enjoy the best of Ruskin with easy access to downtown Tampa and St Petersburg. Call today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1936.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Association Name: Melissa Kittinger
  • Association Phone: 813 600-1100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-32-19-90X-000007-00018.0
  • Views: 178
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 602 Olive Conch Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

602 Olive Conch Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home with a beautiful water view. Bright open layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Freshly painted and move in ready. Two car garage and located in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2193 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721706
  2. Provided by MIAMI HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Vladimir Kovrizhnykh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,896.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

536 Bahia Beach Boulevard 401a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Marina View at Little Harbor, nestled in Ruskin, FL, in the heart of Hillsborough County. Embrace a life of luxury and ease at our Tampa Bay waterfront apartments, where Marina View at Litt

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1860 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690048
  2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
  3. Contact Angelic Tassos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 Peaceful Palm Street, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2025 Peaceful Palm Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this 4/2 open floor plan your new home. It has it all, conveniemce, location and 1600 sq ft for you to enjoy, is additon to your own fenced in yard. Granite kitchen and stainless appliances, also

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454846
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Dennis Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Sea Salt Court, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,600.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

2011 Sea Salt Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in Ruskin, FL available immediately for rent. Close to schools, restaurants, supermarkets and beautiful beaches. Book your appointment today before its gone.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467887
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2324 Potomac Mark Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,300.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2324 Potomac Mark Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Three Bedrooms,Two and a half bath and a doble Garage. Includes Man Cave

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505931
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXPRESS REALTY
  3. Contact Team Pillay Pillay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1105 Windton Oak Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,399.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

1105 Windton Oak Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price reduction on this beautiful 4 Bedroom Home in College Chase Pool Community! Dont miss this rare opportunity to rent a stunning, move in ready home in the desirable Ruskin community of College

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2637 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436846
  2. Provided by OAKSTRAND REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Linden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Stillwater Pond Road, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,285.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

1620 Stillwater Pond Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated four bedroom, two bath home! Featuring a spacious walk in closet and a linen closet in the primary suite, a screened in back patio, and a fenced backyard, this prop

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469224
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joyce Rowe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and space at 903 Zone Tailed Hawk Place. This 4 bedroom, 2 bath home offers a bright open floor plan that makes everyday living and entertaining easy. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483584
  2. Provided by FIRST IN REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Jack Lipstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 837 Chatham Walk Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,350.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

837 Chatham Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This wonderful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is just waiting for you! Located in the beautiful Wynnmere West community, youll be living in a home and community that youl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483630
  2. Provided by BALCORP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Paul McGann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1966 Hawks View Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$2,900.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1966 Hawks View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained, two story home located in the desirable Hawks Point community of Ruskin, FL. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486328
  2. Provided by INVESTMENT REALTY
  3. Contact Susan Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com