CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
36941 Beth Ave, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8491670 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 36941 Beth Ave
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $99,900
  • Price sqft: $85
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1182
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 44
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2357 / -82.2055
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33542
  • Subdivision: Lake Betmar Ests
  • Provided by: BINGHAM REALTY INC
  • Contact: Gregg Lopez
  • 813-788-2759
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in the highly sought after Betmar 55+ community! Offering 798 square feet of comfortable living space, this home features a functional layout and a convenient half bath in the primary bedroom.This property is full of potential and ready for your personal touchesan excellent opportunity to customize and make it your own. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway, a full time residence, or a smart investment, this home offers great value in a fantastic location.Enjoy the active lifestyle Betmar is known for, with a variety of amenities, social activities, and a welcoming community atmosphere.Dont miss your chance to own an affordable home with tons of upside in one of the areas most popular 55+ communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 798.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 448.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: tina Perras
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: 09-26-21-076A-00000-0750Assessed in Section 09, Township 26 South, Range 21 Eastof Pasco County, FloridaLAKE BETMAR ESTS UNIT 1 PB 10 PG 77 LOT 75
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33542 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-26-21-076A-00000-0750
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: 0RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 37241 Cora Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$105,000.00 ($71.62 / sqft )

37241 Cora Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Furnished doublewide with 2 comfortably sized bedrooms and an updated bathroom. There's a nice street level screened porch with double doors for your golf cart. There's also an additional raised, enc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1466 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3517355
  2. Provided by BETMAR REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Joe Desmarais
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6311 Balmy Lane, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$100,000.00 ($55.49 / sqft )

6311 Balmy Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

IT'S ALL ABOUT LIFESTYLE!!! Come check out the Beautiful, Furnished and Move In Ready HOME in Country Aire Village (55+). This is a co operative Mobile Home Community with LOW ($140) monthly fees whic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8411579
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Susan Colby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39601 Elgin Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($58.76 / sqft )

39601 Elgin Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this cozy but spacious home that comes FULLY FURNISHED with LOADS OF UPDATES!! **New Updated Full bath ( September 2025) with step in shower, Kitchen has newer raw wood cabinets w/ original

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418227
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Richard Boswell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39334 Maher Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$97,500.00 ($108.70 / sqft )

39334 Maher Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Aire CHARMING, REMODELED mobile home is for sale in this GATED 55+ community in Zephyrhills, Florida, where you OWN your land! Located at the end of a private street on a premium lot with a g

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8436842
  2. Provided by REST EASY REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact Gina Marie Holm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37136 8th Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$92,000.00 ($53.24 / sqft )

37136 8th Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

**SELLER MOTIVATED** Dont miss this opportunity in Betmar Acres, one of Zephyrhills most desirable 55+ golf communities where you own your land and pay only a low $485 annual HOA fee. This 2BR/2BA hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Alyssa McAdams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39524 Dundee Road, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$99,900.00 ($50.89 / sqft )

39524 Dundee Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL. ENJOY THE FLORIDA SUN: in this pretty, well cared for 2 bedroom, 2 bath split plan home located in a highly sought after 55+ community. A newly replaced 2 car carport (2025) welcomes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1963 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452837
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5410 Betmar Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$97,000.00 ($92.38 / sqft )

5410 Betmar Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in the pet friendly community of Betmar Acres, an active and welcoming 55+ neighborhood where you own your land. This home is equipped with a h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462134
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Denise Doone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37503 Attica Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$109,900.00 ($67.09 / sqft )

37503 Attica Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Buyer loss of financing is your second chance to get into an affordable Florida home priced at only $109,900! This two bedroom, two full bath 1989 home has the rare bonus of NO FEES AT ALL!! Yes, he

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1638 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466094
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Suzanne Melhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6128 Ridgewood Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$104,900.00 ($95.02 / sqft )

6128 Ridgewood Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Florida sunshine! Come check out Green Hills Estates! Located in the heart of Zephyrhills, this welcoming 55+ community offers the easygoing lifestyle so many buyers are looking for, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469148
  2. Provided by BINGHAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Sherri Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 39438 Rockford Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33542
$115,000.00 ($106.09 / sqft )

39438 Rockford Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the 55+ community of Gem Estates in beautiful Zephyrhills. This fully furnished double wide offers 2 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, a 2 car wide carport, an enclosed porch, a screened porch, an exter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1084 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476011
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Albert Fava IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com