CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7521 Bougenville Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8492021 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7521 Bougenville Drive
  • Viewed: 18
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 1493
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3123 / -82.6901
  • County: PASCO
  • City: PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34668
  • Subdivision: Jasmine Lakes
  • Elementary School: Schrader
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point
  • High School: Fivay
  • Provided by: IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  • Contact: Kimberley Ja Weaver
  • 813-321-1200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of Port Richey! This property offers a fantastic opportunity for homeowners or investors alike. Featuring a spacious layout, this home provides comfortable living with plenty of natural light throughout. The property boasts a well appointed kitchen, generous living areas, and a private backyard perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, this home offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property, this is one you dont want to miss!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1003.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Fivay High-PO
  • Middle School: Bayonet Point Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Schrader Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: JASMINE LAKES NO 4 C MB9 PG44 LOT 385 RB 1124 PG 1863
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34668 - Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 15-25-16-0180-00000-3850
  • Views: 18
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6104 Seabreeze Drive, Port Richey, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($170.69 / sqft )

6104 Seabreeze Drive More Like This

Well maintained 3/2/1 in Port Richey with no HOA and offering a spacious and flexible floor plan. This move in ready home features LVP flooring throughout, an updated kitchen with granite countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1757 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2256791
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9811 Woodstock Lane, Port Richey, FL 34668
$239,900.00 ($158.66 / sqft )

9811 Woodstock Lane More Like This

**SELLER WILLING TO CONTRIBUTE TO BUYER CLOSING COSTS** Rare find! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 2 car garage is ideally situated on a desirable corner lot in a centrally located Port Richey

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258986
  2. Provided by Realty Executive America, Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7140 Rockwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$299,900.00 ($144.32 / sqft )

7140 Rockwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a one car garage on a spacious corner lot. One of the larger homes in the neighborhoodideal for a family. Beautifully presented; Fenced in yard fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2078 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884434
  2. Provided by SIRROM REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Keith Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8708 Benton Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$244,800.00 ($136.23 / sqft )

8708 Benton Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable 55+ community of Timber Oaks. Residents enjoy an impressive clubhouse offering a heated pool,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142719
  2. Provided by SARASOTA REALTY ASSOC., INC.
  3. Contact Ryan Johns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7310 Brentwood Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$300,000.00 ($137.24 / sqft )

7310 Brentwood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

DIY Dream in Port Richey! Bring your vision and a little TLC to this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home with tons of potential! Located in a quiet neighborhood of Port Richey, this property offers great

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663019
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karla Jones Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10332 Honeysuckle Lane, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$279,000.00 ($142.20 / sqft )

10332 Honeysuckle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Property with Long Term Tenants in place for new investors or add this home to your rental portfolio. Long Term Amazing Tenants, income is suitable for the sales price. please text or call

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680478
  2. Provided by LIST WITH 1 REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Borg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7004 Mayfield Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$286,000.00 ($149.90 / sqft )

7004 Mayfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charm and curb appeal abound for this Port Richey home! Step inside into the well appointed living room and into the home's dining room, both positioned at the center of the home. The kitchen features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1908 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366428
  2. Provided by EVERYSTATE INC.
  3. Contact Blake Keathley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Ingleside Drive, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$243,950.00 ($160.71 / sqft )

7214 Ingleside Drive More Like This

Move in ready three bedroom, two bathroom home in the desirable Embassy Hills neighborhood. This residence features a sought after open floor plan that creates a seamless flow throughout the main liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1518 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386236
  2. Provided by ENTERA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert Salmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10826 Piccadilly Road, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$265,000.00 ($127.04 / sqft )

10826 Piccadilly Road More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a serene Port Richey neighborhood. This property features a spacious living area, updated kitchen with modern stainless steel appliances, and an eat in k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404235
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9801 San Moreno Way, PORT RICHEY, FL 34668
$308,900.00 ($150.39 / sqft )

9801 San Moreno Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been fully transformed into a true paradise following an extensive remodel after Hurricane Helene. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully red

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879997
  2. Provided by SNAP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shawn Poole
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com