CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2786 Soleta View, ODESSA, FL 33556
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494292 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2786 Soleta View
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $674,615
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3406
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1996 / -82.6387
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ODESSA
  • Zipcode: 33556
  • Subdivision: Soleta At Starkey Ranch
  • Elementary School: Starkey Ranch K
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K
  • High School: River Ridge
  • Provided by: WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  • Contact: Robert St. Pierre
  • 866-493-3553
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Discover your dream home in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch, where natural beauty, thoughtful planning, and everyday convenience come together. This quick move in opportunity in Soleta, built by David Weekley Homes, features the impressive Danica floorplancrafted for comfort, flexibility, and modern living. With 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a well designed two story layout, this home offers exceptional space for a variety of lifestyles, including room for guests, hobbies, or a dedicated home office. The open concept living areas provide a seamless flow, ideal for entertaining or relaxing, while the 2 car garage adds convenience and extra storage. Even bettertheres no CDD fee, delivering added value and long term savings. Built by David Weekley Homes, one of the nations most respected homebuilders, this property reflects a long standing reputation for quality craftsmanship, innovative design, and outstanding customer satisfaction. Buyers can feel confident with their industry recognized warranty program and a commitment to homeowner care that continues well beyond closing. Situated in the desirable Starkey Ranch area, this location is known for its scenic surroundings, proximity to nature preserves, and access to top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadwaysmaking daily life both convenient and connected. If you're looking for a move in ready home in a well regarded Odessa location with a thoughtfully designed layout and a builder known for excellence, this is an opportunity you wont want to miss. **Property taxes listed are an estimate and may change.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: The Danica
  • Builder Name: David Weekley Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2815.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
School Information
  • High School: River Ridge High-PO
  • Middle School: Starkey Ranch K-8
  • School Elementary: Starkey Ranch K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 424.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Tankless Water Heater
  • Association Name: Soleta at Starkey Ranch Homeowners Association, In
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THAT POR DESC IN OR 11132 PG 1098 LESS POR DESC AS WEST PARCEL AND EAST PRACEL & LESS PORS DESC IN OR 11384 PG 2024
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33556 - Odessa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2786SOLETAVIEW
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13709 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$799,000.00 ($178.47 / sqft )

13709 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Welcome to 13709 Stansil Avenue, a stunning Taylor Morrison Barbados model nestled in the prestigious and vibrant community of Starkey Ranch. Designed for elegance, comfort, and flexibility, this expa

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4477 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880079
  2. Provided by ROCKS REALTY
  3. Contact Annie Rocks, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13491 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$699,900.00 ($193.45 / sqft )

13491 Stansil Avenue More Like This

Welcome to your next chapter in Starkey Ranch! Where luxury, space, and that wow, this is it feeling all come together. Introducing 13491 Stansil Ave, a stunning Taylor Morrison Bonaire floor plan pe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884936
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Angela Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16224 Ivy Lake Drive, ODESSA, FL 33556
$777,000.00 ($151.14 / sqft )

16224 Ivy Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW Roof 2026! Beautiful 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath home offers a perfect blend of elegance, comfort and functionality in the highly sought after Ivy Lake Estates community! The master suite and 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5141 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8440939
  2. Provided by DIVINE ESTATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nehad Darwish
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13106 Royal George Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$795,000.00 ($214.46 / sqft )

13106 Royal George Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pool Home with Pond Views in The Eagles! NEW ROOF Installed 3/26/26 with 25 year GAF Golf Warranty. Welcome to this beautifully updated 6 bedroom (incl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3707 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483715
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Carsten Prause
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13539 Stansil Avenue, ODESSA, FL 33556
$689,000.00 ($189.65 / sqft )

13539 Stansil Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller Motivated! Price reduced. Experience exceptional resort style Florida living in the highly sought after, award winning community of Starkey Ranch. This premier master planned community features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3633 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498471
  2. Provided by THE THAYVER GROUP
  3. Contact Phani Mangavalli
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2892 Riders Pass, ODESSA, FL 33556
$715,000.00 ($187.76 / sqft )

2892 Riders Pass Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 2892 Riders Pass where space, light, and thoughtful design come together beautifully in the highly sought after Starkey Ranch. Set on an expansive 65 foot lot with peaceful pond views and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501461
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Mary Ellen Ogden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3998 Night Star Trail, ODESSA, FL 33556
$679,900.00 ($186.43 / sqft )

3998 Night Star Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully upgraded two story home in Starkey Ranch, offering 2,865 sq ft with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, a large upstairs game room with balcony, and a 2 car garage. This Mi Homes Wellington floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504165
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Todd Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com