CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
660 Flamingo Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8494681 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 660 Flamingo Drive
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2108
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7664 / -82.4119
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Apollo Beach
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Eisenhower
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: 27NORTH REALTY
  • Contact: Shawna Calvert
  • 813-645-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    660 Flamingo Dr, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 | 3 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms | 1,456 Sq Ft | Updated Home | Oversized Lot Located in the heart of Apollo Beach, just minutes from the waterfront, this move in ready home for sale in Apollo Beach, FL offers the perfect combination of space, modern upgrades, and coastal lifestyle living. Situated on a rare quarter acre oversized lot, this property provides the flexibility todays buyers are searching for, ideal for boat parking, RV storage, or expanded outdoor living space. Inside, this fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The renovated kitchen includes quartz countertops, expanded cabinetry, and brand new stainless steel appliances, seamlessly connecting to the main living area. New windows throughout bring in abundant natural light, enhancing the clean, modern feel of the home. The oversized primary suite offers a functional retreat with a large walk in closet and private ensuite bathroom, while the additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests, a home office, or everyday living. Major system upgrades have already been completed, making this a low maintenance, move in ready property. Updates include a new roof in 2022, and new AC, windows, water heater, and lanai screen in 2024. Living in Apollo Beach means enjoying one of Tampa Bays most desirable coastal communities. Just around the corner, Apollo Beach Park offers a sandy beach area, fishing pier, playground, and sunset views. Nearby, the Manatee Viewing Center provides walking trails and seasonal wildlife experiences. This location is ideal for both homeowners and renters, with convenient access to US Highway 41, Interstate 75, and US Highway 301, as well as Downtown Tampa, MacDill Air Force Base, St. Petersburg, Sarasota, and Gulf Coast beaches, dining, and entertainment. Whether youre searching for a primary residence, rental opportunity, or investment property in Apollo Beach, this home delivers on location, upgrades, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1456.00
  • Other Structures: Gazebo
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1TJ-000024-00001.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 61
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Grounds Care, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 504 Red Mangrove Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

504 Red Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Voucher now accepted. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a peaceful corner lot with NO HOA! This beautifully updated propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439281
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Sammy Haji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

APOLLO BEACH COMPLETELY RENOVATED BETTER THAN NEW WATERFRONT CONDO WITH PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Never Flooded! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this spacious end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476397
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maya Miu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Yardarm Drive 23, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

646 Yardarm Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo in gated Yardarm community in Apollo Beach. Beautiful 1,002 sq. ft. unit with canal views, private balcony, covered parking, and no overhead neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481546
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Doreen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Craig Kellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Goldcoast Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,450.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6262 Goldcoast Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living with an open and functional layout. The main floor features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Rose Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 White Chicory Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5245 White Chicory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** The two story Boston home design embraces space as soon as you walk through the front door. A large and open interconnected family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485149
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 Tides Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,850.00 ($0.62 / sqft )

5714 Tides Place More Like This

3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage Villa in resort style living in the serene MiraBay community! With its waterfront views, numerous amenities, and beautifully appointed villa, it' s sure to offer a luxu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490320
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Gene Batronie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com