CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7517 Lakeshore Drive A, TAMPA, FL 33604
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8496630 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7517 Lakeshore Drive A
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $1,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 710
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0179 / -82.4147
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33604
  • Subdivision: Temple Crest
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Ricardo Manjarres
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated apartment located at 7517 Lakeshore Drive, Apartment A in Tampa, FL 33604. This unit features brand new flooring, a modern kitchen, and fresh paint throughout, creating a clean and inviting space. Situated in a calm and quiet neighborhood, it offers comfort and convenience. Just minutes away from Busch Gardens, shopping centers, and local dining. Perfect for anyone looking for a move in ready home in a great location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 710.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33604 - Tampa / Sulphur Springs
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-28-28-19-46B-000043-00007.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 93
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8309 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,775.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

8309 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom house features a fenced yard and an array of upgrades. The home boasts new ceramic tile flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, new ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3537639
  2. Provided by HOMERIVER GROUP
  3. Contact Maurice Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 Dixon Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,600.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

7301 Dixon Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated upstairs unit. Wallk in closet, large living area

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488588
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Edna Hicks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Klondyke Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,400.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

8105 Klondyke Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The home has 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom and driveway parking off street. There is outdoor space for outdoor living in the back yard.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497449
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Donny Key
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8623 Willow Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8623 Willow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed , 1bath in the NE WATERS & ARMENIASW BUSCH & N BLVD. $1,500 a month plus $1,500 deposit . Also available Studio in the rear.$1,350 includes utilities .

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503278
  2. Provided by DARBREN REALTY SERVICES LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Vuu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8305 13th Street, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

8305 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Remodeled Home with Fenced Yard Available Now! Welcome home to this freshly remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence located in a convenient and established Tampa neighborhood. Step insid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450019
  2. Provided by MILLENNIAL REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Michael Zick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1601 Marks Drive, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,490.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1601 Marks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly renovated apartment for rent, New Interior paint , New laminate flooring, New ceiling fixtures, New kitchen cabinets, New window treatments for all windows, New bathroom tile in the shower, New

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465835
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Humphrey Street C, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1502 Humphrey Street C Virtual Tour More Like This

Well maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome offering approximately 850 sq ft of comfortable living space. The main level features a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, a bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479224
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1503 Humphrey  D, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1503 Humphrey D Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479500
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street A, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street A Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479601
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1504 Humphrey Street B, TAMPA, FL 33604
$1,750.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

1504 Humphrey Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  4. Approx. 3,531.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479605
  2. Provided by BRIGHT SUN REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joel Katz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com