CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6645 1st Avenue N 103, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8498293 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6645 1st Avenue N 103
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $100,000
  • Price sqft: $109
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 920
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7722 / -82.7293
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33710
  • Subdivision: Parc Vendome
  • Building: Parc Vendome
  • Elementary School: Azalea
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Boca Ciega
  • Provided by: LOKATION
  • Contact: Vivian Clifton
  • 954-545-5583
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WELCOME HOME! Rare opportunity to own in a highly desirable West St. Pete location just minutes to the Gulf beaches & vibrant Downtown St. Petersburg! This 1st floor condo offers ultimate convenience with easy access & a comfortable layout, ready for your personal updates & design touches. Located in a quiet, well maintained 55+ community with low HOA dues, this is the perfect option for year round living or a seasonal retreat. Enjoy a central hub location close to shopping, dining, & everyday essentials. Whether youre looking for affordability, proximity to the beach, or a peaceful lifestylethis home checks all the boxes. Make this home yours today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Grill, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Living Area: 920.00
  • Roof: Other
School Information
  • High School: Boca Ciega High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Azalea Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: None
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Condominium Manager
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Other, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PARC VENDOME UNIT 1 CONDO APT 103
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33710 - St Pete/Crossroads
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-31-16-66258-000-1030
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 23
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5725 12th Avenue N 201d, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($111.76 / sqft )

5725 12th Avenue N 201d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy bright, sunny Florida living in this beautifully updated 55+ corner condo at Tyrone Gardens II! This 1,025 sq. ft. second floor unit offers 2 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, including an en su

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1029 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8444841
  2. Provided by SUNSET REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Monica McWilliams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5150 10th Avenue N 211, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$94,500.00 ($83.33 / sqft )

5150 10th Avenue N 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Second Floor Unit in Disston Arms! Heres your chance to own in a wonderful centrally located Disston Heights neighborhood. This 2 bedroom, 1 bath second floor c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448966
  2. Provided by HECKLER REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Amy Heckler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1900 68th Street N 106, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$120,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

1900 68th Street N 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1900 68th St N #106, a beautifully maintained ground floor condo that offers comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living in the heart of St. Petersburg. This inviting residence is i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458110
  2. Provided by HOMELIFE REALTY COASTAL PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Shayne Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5860 38th Avenue N 29, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$115,000.00 ($97.87 / sqft )

5860 38th Avenue N 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the best of St. Petersburg in this spacious 2 bedroom villa located in the quiet Parkwood Square community. This ground floor unit features a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481704
  2. Provided by PROSPERA REALTY
  3. Contact Kimberly Evans
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6044 22nd Avenue N 2, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33710
$99,990.00 ($155.02 / sqft )

6044 22nd Avenue N 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Villa Valencia Garden! This charming first floor, one bedroom, one bath fully furnished condominium (Unit #2) offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487273
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com