CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
307 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8498869 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 307 Woodlawn Avenue
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $3,150
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1352
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 24
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9763 / -82.4634
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Provided by: REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Jon Vander Wel
  • 813-288-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Tampa Heights area. Offering approximately 1,300 square feet, this home features tile and laminate flooring throughout with no carpet, along with fresh interior and exterior paint and updated fixtures that give the home a clean, modern feel. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and opens to the main living space, creating a functional layout for everyday living. A dedicated laundry room includes newer front load washer and dryer for added convenience, and the home also features a WiFi enabled AC thermostat and ceiling fans throughout. Step outside to a large fenced backyard that is perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with two storage sheds providing plenty of additional space. Ideally located just 6 minutes from Armature Works by bike, minutes to Downtown Tampa and the Riverwalk, and with quick access to I 275 for an easy commute, this home offers a great combination of updates, location, and functionality. Schedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1302.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-4HZ-000016-00004.0
  • Views: 97
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3610 Tampa Street More Like This

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376548
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Curtis Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

902 Curtis Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Industrial Living with Unmatched Privacy in Southeast Seminole Heights! Welcome to 902 E Curtis St, a rare opportunity to live in one of only two bespoke residences within the sought after Athe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466079
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Curtis Street B, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1408 Curtis Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

VIKIN Homes proudly presents The Residences on Curtis a thoughtfully designed single family attached residence offering the convenience and reduced maintenance of townhome living, paired with the rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473020
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1108 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***OPTIONS: this property can come either fully furnished or unfurnished***This spacious and tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized 15,000 sq ft corner lot in an establish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478983
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Briana Almerico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

314 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in this beautifully renovated mid century modern house in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare combination of architectural character, thoughtful updates, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496178
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fremont Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5803 Fremont Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2.5 bath house with attached 2 car garage. Open floor plan with wood style tile floors, kitchen/family with shaker style white cabinetry, coffered ceiling, French doors to large covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501484
  2. Provided by GEARY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lizzie McVey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3509 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

3509 Tampa Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the highly desirable Tampa Heights neighborhood! Ideally located just one mile from Armature Works and close to some of Tampas b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1895 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503242
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1310 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled mid century modern home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus flex space perfect for office, hobby or formal dining area! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503397
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

309 Osborne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, move in ready home in South Seminole Heights! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence with an additional bonus room offers the perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506229
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com