CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
9108 Lake Chase Island Way 9108, TAMPA, FL 33626
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8499380 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9108 Lake Chase Island Way 9108
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $182,000
  • Price sqft: $201
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 904
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0592 / -82.5938
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33626
  • Subdivision: Lake Chase Condo
  • Building: Lake Chase Condo
  • Provided by: LANDOWNERS REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Kelly Bermudez
  • 813-526-2052
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condominium, perfect for comfortable and convenient living. This well maintained unit offers a bright and inviting living space, a cozy bedroom with ample storage, and a functional kitchen designed for everyday ease. Ideal for first time buyers, downsizers, or investors, the property provides low maintenance living in a desirable location. Enjoy nearby amenities, shopping, dining, and easy access to major routes. Dont miss this opportunity to own a stylish and affordable home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 904.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 406.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Lake Chase Condominium/Sarai Garcia
  • Association Phone: 813-926-9944
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE CHASE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 9108 BLDG 6 AND UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33626 - Tampa/Northdale/Westchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-10-28-17-820-000006-09108.0
  • Unit Number: 9108
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RMC-16
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$199,000.00 ($170.38 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Lake Chase, a beautiful lakefront gated community located in the highly sought after Westchase area of Tampa Bay. This spacious second floor unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, offeri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1168 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689238
  2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yuhong Wan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9042 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$165,000.00 ($297.83 / sqft )

9042 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. RARE 1/1 second floor condo that is fully updated and NO FLOOD DAMAGE!! Welcome to your serene second floor condo in the heart of the sought after Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 554 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407151
  2. Provided by ON POINT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact David Augello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9368 Lake Chase Island Way 9368, TAMPA, FL 33626
$205,000.00 ($181.10 / sqft )

9368 Lake Chase Island Way 9368 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Move in ready and fully updated! Don't miss this beautiful 1 bedroom/ 1 full bathroom with huge loft upstairs. New paint inside, new appliances, 2020

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416240
  2. Provided by 54 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amber Dahlquist
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9628 Lake Chase Island Way, TAMPA, FL 33626
$215,000.00 ($189.93 / sqft )

9628 Lake Chase Island Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of effortless luxury and sun drenched tranquility with this breathtaking, entirely furnished retreat that perfectly captures the vibrant essence of Florida living! From the moment yo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1132 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tony Baroni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11920 Dietz Drive 11920, TAMPA, FL 33626
$215,000.00 ($118.52 / sqft )

11920 Dietz Drive 11920 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! This home is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and the Veterans Expressway, all within the desirable 33626 zip code.This cozy condo offers several unique featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8464158
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Julie Nedelko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com