CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1880 Sand Daisy Place, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500149 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1880 Sand Daisy Place
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $446,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2929
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.735 / -82.439
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Osprey Reserve
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: ALIGN RIGHT REALTY RIVERVIEW
  • Contact: Kaylani Campbell
  • 813-563-5995
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Lets be realmost new builds still need work. This house? Already done. Welcome to the actual former MODEL HOME on Sand Daisy, sitting on a premium CORNER LOT and packed with upgrades that buyers usually have to add after closing. Right away, youll notice the differenceNO CARPET anywhere, clean finishes, and a layout that just makes sense. The kitchen pops with an open layout, finished backsplash, and the home is styled with custom wallpaper and accent walls that give it personality without overdoing it. Storage? Handled.Youve got a CUSTOM WALK IN closet, a fully built out pantry, and plenty of additional storage space so everything has a place from day one. Need a home office, playroom, or flex space? Its already here and fully elevated with crown moulding and plenty of natural light. Step outside and youve got an extended covered and screned patio and a fully fenced backyardperfect for relaxing and entertaining. Want a pool? You still have space to add one in this GIANT YARD! Bottom line: This isnt builder grade. This is better than new because all the upgrades, style, and care are already in place. Just bring your toothbrush.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2439.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 117.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Osprey Reserve Community HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OSPREY RESERVE LOT 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-06-32-19-C25-000000-00001.0
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Washita Stone Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

501 Washita Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the desirable River Bend community of Ruskin. Offering over 3,100 sq ft of heated living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690862
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Ocean Spray Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

528 Ocean Spray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home where opportunity meets lifestyle in the sought after Shell Cove community! Assumable VA loan at 2.99 for qualified veterans. Built in 2021 and move in ready, this spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorrieann Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 446 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$486,000.00 ($131.74 / sqft )

446 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner lot, three car garage, tropical landscaping, and near new condition this Shell Cove home delivers the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for. Welcome to this immaculately maintained, move in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3689 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481858
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roxanne Esch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 537 Vista Ridge Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$525,000.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

537 Vista Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and beautifully updated home in the gated community of Mira Lago! Meticulously maintained, this home offers over 3,200 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. Si

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Christie Frankenstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jan Hungate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 472 6th Avenue Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$499,900.00 ($99.66 / sqft )

472 6th Avenue Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the heart of Ruskin offering comfort, functionality, and room to grow. With a 3 car garage and an inviting layout, this home is designed for both

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5016 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505543
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Olivo Duran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com