CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1415 Frances Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Frances Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $369,999
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Bldg sqft: 2262
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1607 / -81.0941
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: DAYTONA BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Res Parcels Hwy92tomoka Farms
  • Provided by: EVRON & MCCARTHY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Randy McCarthy, Jr
  • 954-248-2396
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely updated and full of opportunity! This unique property features a beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath 1253 Sq ft frame home with a brand new kitchen, modern bathroom, and new flooring throughout. The main house is also equipped with a Trane generator, providing added comfort and peace of mind. In addition, there is a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath 480 sq ft concrete block unit with its own electric meteralso fully updated with a new kitchen, bathroom, and flooringperfect for a mother in law suite, guest house, or rental income to offset your mortgage. The property also includes a large 2 car garage, providing plenty of space for parking, storage, or a workshop. Both buildings, including the garage, have a brand new roof, offering peace of mind for years to come. The septic tank has been recently drained and inspected, and is in great condition. Step outside to enjoy the pool, which features a brand new surface backed by a 10 year warranty. Ideally located just minutes from the Daytona International Speedway, this property also presents an excellent opportunity for a short term rental or Airbnb investment. Whether you're looking for a primary residence with income potential or a high demand investment property, this one checks all the boxes!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1730.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: 34 15 32 S 133.8 FT OF N 283.94 FT MEAS ON W/L OF E 107 FT OF W 132 FT S OF US 92 PER OR 5184 PG 2278 PER OR 5349 PGS 3511-3512 PER OR 5501 PGS 2334-2335 PER OR 5544 PG 3005 PER OR 5765 PGS 0684-0685 PER OR 6032 PG 1428 PER OR 6505 PG 1325 PER OR 650 5 PG
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32124 - Daytona Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5234-00-00-0230
  • Zoning Code: 01R5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4107 Calusa Pine Road, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$369,000.00 ($141.11 / sqft )

4107 Calusa Pine Road More Like This

Light and bright modern home in the sought after Preserve at LPGA. Residents enjoy access to the clubhouse and resort style pool. This two story lakefront home offers peaceful water views perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2615 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220280
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1215 Cabot Cliffs Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$349,900.00 ($140.07 / sqft )

1215 Cabot Cliffs Drive More Like This

Beautiful home in a quiet neighborhood. 4 Bedroom with 2.5 bath at LPGA Community amenities include: pool, walking paths, and wetlands. Main Level Features: Oversized, easy to clean floor tiles; Spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2498 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222502
  2. Provided by Clayton Realty Group, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Gala Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$389,000.00 ($138.39 / sqft )

184 Gala Circle More Like This

What a great opportunity to live in this fabulous golf community, just a four minute drive to the I 95 highway, seven minutes to the Tanger outlet mall, hospitals, and restaurants alike; welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223027
  2. Provided by Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

1192 Belle Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223045
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Pitching Wedge Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$389,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

141 Pitching Wedge Drive More Like This

Want to Take Life Easy? Then this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is just what you've been waiting for. The open concept Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen were designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223146
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Bayberry Lakes Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$367,975.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

313 Bayberry Lakes Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Fall in Love with Life in Bayberry Lakes Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in and this is one of them. Located in the highly desirable Bayberry Lakes community, this beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223403
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Mulberry Branch Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$375,000.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

115 Mulberry Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, well maintained home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC system (2025) and a newer roof (2023), it offers added value and peace of mind for the next owne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223457
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

264 Birkdale Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after LPGA International area of Daytona Beach within the desirable community of Master's Glen. This spacious residence offers a modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Crestwind Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$375,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

381 Crestwind Drive More Like This

If you've been hoping to find something newer without the headache of building, this one checks all the boxes. Completed in 2023, this Glen Ridge model is dialed in and ready, no waiting, no surprise

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact William Grim, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com