CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7581 Cumberland Road 7, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8500979 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7581 Cumberland Road 7
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $227
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1765
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8656 / -82.7465
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SEMINOLE
  • Zipcode: 33777
  • Subdivision: Townhouses Of Bardmoor
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Kirk Kristensen
  • 727-381-2345
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked along the manicured fairways of Bardmoor, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse blends comfort, style, and easy Florida living. Inside, youll find abundant natural light, hurricane impact windows, warm laminate flooring, and a distinctive tongue and groove ceiling. The thoughtfully designed kitchen features an induction cooktop, built in microwave, striking backlit refrigerator, and ample hidden storage under the kitchen Island. Enjoy seamless indoor outdoor living with a Florida room, screened porch, and spacious second floor deck overlooking the golf course. Hardwood stairs, crown molding, and blackout shades add a refined touch, while a newer AC (2 years) and roof (7 years) offer peace of mind. A rare one car garage adds extra convenience. Located in a well maintained community near Bardmoor and Bayou Club golf courses, with optional golf and tennis memberships. Just minutes to shopping, dining, top medical facilities, and a short drive to Indian Rocks Beach, Clearwater Beach, and Tampa International Airport. A serene, move in ready retreat in one of Pinellas Countys most desirable areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1765.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Golf Course
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 602.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lynn Gray
  • Association Phone: 757-897-1875
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOUSES OF BARDMOOR NO. 1 CONDO APT 2 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF GARAGE 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33777 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-30-15-91558-000-0020
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 14
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8628 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$387,500.00 ($241.43 / sqft )

8628 Sweet Magnolia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION.....Welcome to "SWEET MAGNOLIA PLACE" This updated, spacious 1,635 Pa sq.ft. Townhouse is located in one of the most sought after Neighborhoods in "SEMINOLE LAKE GOLF AND COUNTRY

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8458078
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andre Balash
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9049 Antigua Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$395,000.00 ($247.96 / sqft )

9049 Antigua Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful water view corner townhome that checks all the boxes! This is a fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the highly desirable Antigua Townhomes community

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460699
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Donna Rupnik
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9718 Taylor Rose Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$460,000.00 ($202.47 / sqft )

9718 Taylor Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This beautifully maintained townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with an oversized two car garage featuring an epoxy floor and excellent storage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466644
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8572 Sweet Magnolia Place, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$380,000.00 ($264.81 / sqft )

8572 Sweet Magnolia Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own a cozy 3 bedroom townhouse in a quiet yet convenient neighborhood near Seminole Golf & Country Club. Featuring a beautiful layout and easy, low maintenance living, this home is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471402
  2. Provided by ROOPANI DEVELOPMENT CORP.
  3. Contact Mac Roopani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9719 Taylor Rose Lane, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$450,000.00 ($198.06 / sqft )

9719 Taylor Rose Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The Holly at Bardmoor is a small, well maintained community of 24 townhomes in the Bardmoor Area. In 2024 the self managed Association replaced all of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2272 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483939
  2. Provided by CONCIERGE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Connie Carberry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7773 93rd Street N, SEMINOLE, FL 33777
$409,900.00 ($210.64 / sqft )

7773 93rd Street N Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new construction in the heart of Seminole! This beautifully designed 2 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,534 sq. ft. of stylish living space with an open concept floorplan and upscale d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1946 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501933
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Brandt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com