CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 19, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501296 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 19
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1296
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7767 / -82.4183
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Anchor Point A Condo
  • Building: Anchor Point A Condo
  • Elementary School: Apollo Beach
  • High School: East Bay
  • Provided by: REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Ellie Griffin
  • 813-288-8000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A coastal townhouse featuring water views, and a private balcony in the master bedroom, close parks for watching sunsets. This town home features open concept layouts, updated kitchen with an island and a coffee area, beautiful coastal scenery. Common amenities pool, on site grilling areas, and easy walking access to , restaurants, and parks.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1296.00
School Information
  • High School: East Bay-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Unique Property Services
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TH-A00000-00019.0
  • Unit Number: 19
  • Views: 30
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Red Mangrove Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

504 Red Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Voucher now accepted. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a peaceful corner lot with NO HOA! This beautifully updated propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439281
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Sammy Haji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

APOLLO BEACH COMPLETELY RENOVATED BETTER THAN NEW WATERFRONT CONDO WITH PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Never Flooded! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this spacious end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476397
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maya Miu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Yardarm Drive 23, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

646 Yardarm Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo in gated Yardarm community in Apollo Beach. Beautiful 1,002 sq. ft. unit with canal views, private balcony, covered parking, and no overhead neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481546
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Doreen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6336 Florida Circle W, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,350.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

6336 Florida Circle W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. For Rent Flexible Lease Length Options Beautiful, Updated 3 Bedroom Home in Apollo Beach in TOP RATED APOLLO BEACH ELEMENTARY (K 8) SCHOOL DISTRICT. B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2032 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482078
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Craig Kellner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6262 Goldcoast Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,450.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

6262 Goldcoast Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome offers modern living with an open and functional layout. The main floor features a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484462
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Rose Alexander
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5245 White Chicory Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5245 White Chicory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***Move in with LITTLE TO NO SECURITY DEPOSIT USING OBLIGO!*** The two story Boston home design embraces space as soon as you walk through the front door. A large and open interconnected family room,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2714 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485149
  2. Provided by SPARTAN PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Sarah Sagrati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5556 Summer Sunset Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,800.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

5556 Summer Sunset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterset has quietly become one of Apollo Beach's most talked about addresses, and it is not difficult to understand why. This 2023 built single family home is available now, move in ready, and design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2807 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487374
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Donald Jelks, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com