CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
745 Pinellas Bayway S 202, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501583 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 745 Pinellas Bayway S 202
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $490,000
  • Price sqft: $332
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1475
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6807 / -82.7244
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: TIERRA VERDE
  • Zipcode: 33715
  • Subdivision: Bayway Condo Ph One
  • Provided by: COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  • Contact: Blanka Prusova White
  • 727-493-1555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Two bedroom townhome with deeded boat slip & 10,000 lbs lift in a great waterfront community featuring a recently updated heated water side pool and updated dock. This multi level unit offers a functional layout with a bonus room and private garage, providing flexibility for storage, workspace, or future improvements. The main living level features an open living and dining area with dark wood flooring, centered around a wood burning fireplace. French doors with nice shades open to an oversized balcony with some water views, creating a comfortable indoor outdoor living space. The kitchen includes a breakfast bar and movable island, with all ready to use appliances. A powder room is also located on this level. Upstairs, the primary bedroom includes its own balcony with partial water views, along with an ensuite bathroom featuring a large walk in shower and double sink vanity. The second bedroom is positioned on the opposite side for privacy and includes its own bathroom, ample closet space, and a built in Murphy bed for quick transformation from office to a great guest bedroom. From this room, enjoy fantastic water views overlooking the pool, docks and the canal. A full size laundry area is conveniently located on the bedroom level. The property could use some updates and is being sold as is, making it a solid opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and add value. Ready to use deeded boat slip with 10,000 lbs lift, offering direct access to deep water and the island lifestyle. Perfectly positioned within this coastal pet friendly community, just moments from waterfront dining and scenic biking path, short drive to downtown Petersburg and only 40 minutes to Tampa International Airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1475.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1085.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Scott Vignery at Ameritech
  • Association Phone: 727726-8000 x222
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BAYWAY CONDO PHASE TWO BLDG B, UNIT 202 INCL BT SLIP 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33715 - St Pete/Tierra Verde
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-32-16-05620-002-2020
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1061 Pinellas Bayway S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$569,999.00 ($254.92 / sqft )

1061 Pinellas Bayway S More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Price Improved. Your Island Lifestyle Starts Here. Paradise Awaits Now at an Incredible New Price! Welcome to an unparalleled opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the highly sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142908
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Melissa Pena Cevallos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 745 Pinellas Bayway S 207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($322.03 / sqft )

745 Pinellas Bayway S 207 More Like This

Your Island Paradise Awaits!! Coastal Living on the Water!! Welcome to this beautiful townhome where coastal breezes and effortless living come together in perfect harmony. Located on a peaceful islan

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425340
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Sandy Budd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Pinellas Bayway S 302, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$475,000.00 ($260.99 / sqft )

903 Pinellas Bayway S 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to move, this is one of the best opportunities in Tierra Verde to own a private, solidly built townhome in a premier waterfront community. Combining quality construction, meaningful recent upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431555
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Amber Stodart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 375 Madeira Circle, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$474,900.00 ($299.62 / sqft )

375 Madeira Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Gorgeous, move in ready, nothing needs to be done! This Tierra Verde townhouse combines peace of mind, practical features, and coastal charm, starting w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1585 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433196
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Salamone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1355 Pinellas Bayway S 19, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$450,000.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

1355 Pinellas Bayway S 19 More Like This

Motivated Seller!! Lowest priced townhouse with a water view on Pinellas Bayway!!! Welcome to Pirates Covea serene waterfront community nestled on the shores of Tierra Verde. This beautifully maintai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8442521
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Karen Crotty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6260 Sun Boulevard 4, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33715
$539,999.00 ($327.27 / sqft )

6260 Sun Boulevard 4 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***motivated sellers, has to move for a job** all ages & animal friendly! (use full time or rental 30 day minimum) this amazing, one of a kind, completely updated, very rare end unit has 4 bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.07 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8468673
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Christina Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 903 Pinellas Bayway S 308, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$479,000.00 ($263.19 / sqft )

903 Pinellas Bayway S 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIVE THE COASTAL LIFESTYLE YOUVE BEEN WAITING FOR IN TIERRA VERDES WATERFRONT COMMUNITY OF VILLA DEL MAR. This well built townhome offers 1,820 square feet of light and bright living space with 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472636
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ST PETE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 1st Street E.  102, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$575,900.00 ($343.00 / sqft )

128 1st Street E. 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the highly sought after Villages at Tierra Verde. Thoughtfully designed for both comfort and functionality, this residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8481767
  2. Provided by NORTHSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Kristen Naruns Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Pinellas Bayway S  207, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$495,000.00 ($235.71 / sqft )

545 Pinellas Bayway S 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the laid back coastal lifestyle of Tierra Verde, one of the most sought after waterfront communities in the Tampa Bay area. Perfectly positioned between the vibrant energy of downtown St. P

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483148
  2. Provided by EXIT SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Megan Beal LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206, TIERRA VERDE, FL 33715
$525,000.00 ($250.72 / sqft )

1101 Pinellas Bayway S 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to island living at its finest in the desirable TIERRA SAILS community of Tierra Verde. This beautiful three story, TURN KEY (drop your bags and head to the beach!), FULLY FURNISHED END UNIT,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484308
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Gabrielle Bettig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com