CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4851 Gandy Boulevard B7l17, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4851 Gandy Boulevard B7l17
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 882
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8946 / -82.528
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Regency Cove A Cooperative
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Gail Underwood
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Own your staycation and enjoy sunset views from your dining room in this move in ready, completely remodeled South Tampa gem. Located in Regency Cove, a gated exotic waterfront 55+ co op community with 427 resident owners and no lot rent. Buyers do not need to be 55+ to purchase. This home is conveniently situated across from the community pool, hot tub, shuffleboard courts, gym, library, main parking area, and additional community amenities. One covered parking space is included, with ample guest parking available both on the street and in the nearby community lot. The open floor plan is filled with natural light and features new flooring throughout, warm shiplap accent walls, and an inviting living space. The kitchen is enhanced with granite countertops, abundant white cabinetry, and a clean, modern design. Both bathrooms have been fully renovated from flooring to fixtures. Laundry connections are located in the laundry/storage room, accessible from the bedroom, with an exterior door for added convenience. Residents enjoy access to a wide range of community amenities, including church services, a recently renovated heated pool and hot tub, two covered pavilions, boat docks, kayak launch, fishing and fish cleaning station, grilling areas, shuffleboard, library, gym, fitness classes, bingo, horseshoes, card and board games, pool tables, puzzles, arts and crafts classes, watercraft and trailer parking, and more. The low HOA fee includes water, sewer, trash pickup, and grounds maintenance. Ideally located near MacDill Air Force Base, downtown Tampa, St. Petersburg, marinas, restaurants, entertainment venues, and major roadways with easy access to area beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 660.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Near Golf Course, Near Marina, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Guest, On Street, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Joyce Gonzalez
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-05-30-18-3X0-000B70-00017.0
  • Unit Number: B7L17
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5101 Clarice Court 1c, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,300.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5101 Clarice Court 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Available Now. Nice upstairs 2/1 apartment near Gandy and Dale Mabry. Water, sewer and garbage are included, as well as one assigned parking space. One small cat considered.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499952
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY & INV CORP
  3. Contact Gina Couture
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4810 Dauphin Avenue B, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

4810 Dauphin Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming South Tampa condo in the desirable Asbury Park community! This rarely available 2 bed, 1 bath upstairs unit features 818 sf of comfortable living space and is move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 818 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462692
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 7104, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,600.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 7104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Convenient first floor 1/1 washer and dryer included. Building 7 is located to the back of the community and features a handful of guest spots nearby. The communitys location is perfect! Your mornin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 958 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466160
  2. Provided by PALERMO REAL ESTATE PROF. INC.
  3. Contact Cristina Lorenzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10102, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,650.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

4207 Dale Mabry Highway 10102 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bed/1 bath condo in grand key community, south tampa with 978 sqft. Of living space. Welcome home! The mature landscaping is so inviting. 1st floor unit, no stairs to climb! Reserved parking makes i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 978 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488681
  2. Provided by SENSIBLE PROPERTY MANAGMENT
  3. Contact David Lowrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4508 Oak Drive T91, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,550.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

4508 Oak Drive T91 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best kept secret in South Tampa! This 1st floor 2 bedroom / 1 bathroom unit has been redesigned and renovated to allow for an open concept. It has updated kitchen with shaker cabinets, granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 781 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501326
  2. Provided by SERIANNI REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Serianni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5221 Bayshore Boulevard 1, TAMPA, FL 33611
$1,499.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

5221 Bayshore Boulevard 1 More Like This

Nice and recently updated 1 bedroom furnished condo in convenient South Tampa location, right on Bayshore Blvd. Easy commute to downtown or MacDill AFB. This property has just been freshly painted, an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 644 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8501946
  2. Provided by INVESTORS CHOICE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Robert Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com