CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5861 42nd Terrace N 1712, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8501841 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5861 42nd Terrace N 1712
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $129,500
  • Price sqft: $155
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 835
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8106 / -82.7139
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: KENNETH CITY
  • Zipcode: 33709
  • Subdivision: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Building: Clearview Oaks Paradise
  • Provided by: CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  • Contact: Betty Granucci
  • 727-538-9200
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy, low maintenance living in this beautifully updated top floor condo located in a quiet and well maintained 55+ community. *** This 2 bedroom, 1 bath home has been thoughtfully updated with newer flooring, fresh paint, and a stylishly renovated bathroom, creating a space that is truly move in ready. The top floor location offers higher ceilings and abundant natural light, giving the home an open, airy feel that stands out from similar units. *** Enjoy peaceful views of the creek and surrounding neighborhood from your front entry, adding a sense of openness and tranquility to your everyday routine. Inside, the layout is functional and comfortable, with plenty of storage throughout. *** Residents appreciate the owner focused community, where the absence of rental turnover helps maintain a more consistent and quiet living environment. *** The community offers financial peace of mind with a fully funded HOA, along with completed Milestone and Structural Integrity Reserve Studies. Monthly fees remain comparatively low and cover cable, internet, water, sewer, trash, building insurance, and exterior maintenance. *** Additional updates include a 2020 HVAC system (with remaining warranty) and a newer water heater, along with assigned parking and ample guest spaces. *** Ideally located near Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, and downtown St. Petersburg, this is an excellent fit for those seeking a simpler lifestyle with easy access to everyday conveniences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 835.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: CMG Management Partners
  • Association Phone: (727) 381-1717
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: CLEARVIEW OAKS PARADISE SEC UNIT 4 CONDO BLDG Z 32, APT 1712
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33709 - St Pete/Kenneth City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-16-16272-032-1712
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1712
  • Views: 58
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 303, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($117.39 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 303 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Step inside to discover a light and bright open layout featuring modern finishes throughout. The updated kitchen boasts sleek cabinetry, upgraded countertops, and contemporary look and feelperfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Cynthia Vazquez Lane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5217 81st Street N 3, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$119,500.00 ($118.32 / sqft )

5217 81st Street N 3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a ground floor unit offering two spacious bedrooms in a 55+ community. From your covered parking spot, you enter the condo's Florida room, which features numerous windows; this area can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6361092
  2. Provided by PARK PLACE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Fook Snipper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 516, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$149,900.00 ($109.82 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to The Five Towns Penthouse at Fordham... because that's exactly what it is, and it's about time someone said so out loud. Unit 516 sits on the top floor of the Fordham Building, a 1,365 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1365 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911179
  2. Provided by INSPIRED NOOKS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cara Savell Keelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 58th Street N 1909, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,900.00 ($155.57 / sqft )

4300 58th Street N 1909 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Simply wonderful....! Popular 2 Bed 2 Bath floorplan updated with love and elegant custom details. From the moment your open the front door, you know you are Home. Wood like floors welcome you to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.05 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8346174
  2. Provided by HOME SWEET HOME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kathy Ruff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5521 80th Street N 315, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$117,000.00 ($93.98 / sqft )

5521 80th Street N 315 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Major price improvement! Welcome to Five Towns, a vibrant community, located in heart of all that's happening on the Pinellas Suncoast. Approximately 100 acres of lush woods and ponds with bicycle and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8360044
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Robert Duato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5603 80th Street N 410, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$143,775.00 ($126.67 / sqft )

5603 80th Street N 410 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Greetings from the best kept secret in St. Pete, located just minutes away from the sandy shores of Madeira Beach. Welcome to Terrace Park of Five Towns, a vibrant 55+ community that boasts beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8407501
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 RE CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Melissa Vivenzio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$148,000.00 ($119.84 / sqft )

8174 Terrace Garden Drive N 507 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Top 5th floor 2bed/2bath w/spectacular views facing east/Sunrise to a large pond w/a fountain from the large screened porch. This split floorplan offers new(2015)PGT Hurricane Impact windows and slidi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1235 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8409716
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Meagan Somers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5286 81st Street N 26, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$135,000.00 ($111.57 / sqft )

5286 81st Street N 26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER PRICE DECREASE! Stylishly Updated Corner Unit in Paradise Shores 2 Bed | 2 Bath | 1,210 Sq Ft Welcome to Paradise Shores, a vibrant 55+ community in sunny St. Petersburg, FL, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1210 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410093
  2. Provided by SUN SAND & SEA HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbie Kaplan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 55th Way N 1028, KENNETH CITY, FL 33709
$129,800.00 ($148.34 / sqft )

4152 55th Way N 1028 Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the desirable 55+ community of Clearview Oaks in Kenneth City. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been fully updated from top to bottom, off

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 875.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8418846
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Troy Walseth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5861 42nd Terrace N 1609, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33709
$134,900.00 ($161.56 / sqft )

5861 42nd Terrace N 1609 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condominium offering 835 sq. ft (not including the bonus room that is 180 sq. ft) of comfortable living in the heart of St. Petersburg, Florida.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427203
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Snyder, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com