CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4029 13th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8501899 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4029 13th Avenue S
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,895
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Bldg sqft: 1152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7576 / -82.6884
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: ST PETERSBURG
  • Zipcode: 33711
  • Subdivision: Mcclays J O Sub
  • Elementary School: Fairmount Park
  • Middle School: Azalea
  • High School: Gibbs
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 COAST TO COAST
  • Contact: Melissa Spooner, PA
  • 727-726-4757
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 Bedrooms/2 Full Bathrooms. Located in the convenient Childs Park area of St. Petersburg, this updated Bungalow home offers easy access to Downtown St. Petersburg and quick connectivity via Interstate 275making commuting and daily errands simple. Inside features a bright, open layout with an BRAND NEW kitchen, STAINLESS STEEL appliances, MODERN counter tops, RENOVATED bathrooms, and washer/dryer hookups for added convenience. Enjoy a PRIVATE fenced yardperfect for relaxing or pets. Parking available on site. Quiet residential setting just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and Gulf beaches. Long term lease preferred. Move In Details:Easy application process. Flexible credit (600+ preferred, options available) First month + deposit required. Tenant pays utilities | No smoking. Housing Choice Vouchers welcome Schedule your tour todayhomes like this rent fast.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1152.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Gibbs High-PN
  • Middle School: Azalea Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Fairmount Park Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33711 - St Pete/Gulfport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-31-16-53532-000-0060
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Management, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4737 Del Rio Way S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

4737 Del Rio Way S Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the heart of charming Gulfport and steps from the Yacht Club, this completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom cottage is ready for its next chapter. A light filled open floor plan has been

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685958
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Leah Secondo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Tifton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$3,400.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

2800 Tifton Street S Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

FURNISHED AND TURNKEY Tropical Paradise in Gulfport Renovated w/ Private In Law Suite Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this professionally decorated, turnkey home. Whether you're looki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8412107
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Christi Cash, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,000.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Snowbird Escape with Iconic Skyway Views!! Looking for the ultimate Florida getaway? This fully furnished 2BR/2BA corner condo in the coveted Southbay community is available for snowbird s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429153
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Ina Daoud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4700 10th Avenue S 1, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,650.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4700 10th Avenue S 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated duplex in up and coming community close to beaches. Newer roof, tankless hot water heater. This home won't last long! Available for viewings in 2 weeks. Call today or hit showing time button t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432414
  2. Provided by TURNKEY REAL ESTATE BROKERAGE
  3. Contact Montessa Lloyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 50th Place S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$3,300.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4300 50th Place S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner lot house located in the quiet Maximo Moorings neighborhood. The home offers a formal living room with plenty of natural light, a formal tiled dining room, bright

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2662 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445006
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact SueAnne Hartfiel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4537 10th Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,695.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

4537 10th Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful four bedroom two bath newly renovated modern property seeking first occupants. The property was refurbished by a local developer that was on a national property TV show. Large front yard and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469020
  2. Provided by BENOOT REALTY
  3. Contact Matthieu Benoot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,700.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

7200 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 15f Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Waterfront Dream Furnished, Remodel Condo with Sweeping Bay Views! Experience effortless coastal living in this updated oversized 1 bed 1.5 bath fully furnished condo in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.62 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476668
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Valerie McClary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Upton Street S, GULFPORT, FL 33711
$2,750.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2709 Upton Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Live like a local in the heart of Gulfport with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath home available for short term, month to month lease (13 months). Perfect for seasonal stays, relocations, or anyo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1770 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480301
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME LUXE COASTAL
  3. Contact Allison Mawhinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3550 2nd Avenue S, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($3.89 / sqft )

3550 2nd Avenue S Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home located on a quiet brick lined street in the Central Oak Park area of St. Petersburg. This home features a functional layout with abundant natural light, central A/C, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484342
  2. Provided by FLORIDA DRIVEN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Denise Nightingale
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 501, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33711
$2,800.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

7430 Sunshine Skyway Lane S 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Want to try the life style of condominium living before commit to it? Welcome to south bay a water front condominium that located on the waters of tampa bay. Located on the 5th floor, enjoy views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY PORTFOLIO COLLECTION
  3. Contact Khoa Tran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com