CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
1160 7th Street S, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502313 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1160 7th Street S
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 650
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9861 / -82.7004
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SAFETY HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34695
  • Subdivision: Harbor Hills Park Add
  • Provided by: PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  • Contact: Roy Degoa
  • 727-712-6073
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Safety Harbor! 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom (unfurnished) in AWESOME Safety Harbor location! Walking distance to the main street district, that features restaurants, shops, boutiques, famous Safety Harbor Spa and waterfront park and marina. Unit has been completely updated from top to bottom with beautiful finishes and comes with an inside washer/dryer set up. Off street parking and a small dog with a pet fee, will be considered. Also available fully furnished with all utilities included for a shorter rental term. Check out the online pictures and schedule your private viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 650.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 04-29-16-36126-000-0010
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Laundry, Management, Repairs
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2941c Shore Drive, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2941c Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***LOCATION ALERT***5 minutes from DOWNTOWN SAFETY HARBOR & PHILIPPE PARK! If you like to hear the word NEW, this home is for you. Be the first to live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478721
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Nava Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Short Street, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,900.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

247 Short Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime Safety Harbor Location! Charming 1925 cottage in the Downtown Historic Redevelopment District, this two bedroom, one bath home is just two blocks from Main Street and approximately half a mile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 5th Avenue N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,950.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

330 5th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained villa is ideally located just four blocks from Main Street, offering convenient access to the heart of town. Laminate and tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488797
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Sauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Sumner Boulevard C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,900.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1009 Sumner Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great fully remodeled upscale end unit with brand new LG appliances and fenced yard plus your own washer & dryer. This property is a 1 story triplex/villa which is located on a quiet private drive, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489712
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY & DEV GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tonya Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 285 Rogers Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,895.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

285 Rogers Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bay Town Villas!!!!! Spacious Villa located in Safety Harbor. Two bedroom, two bath villa with cathedral ceilings has a small, fenced backyard and an enclosed porch that has a storage closet. Fresh pa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503071
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
  3. Contact James Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com