CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
10335 Carrollwood Lane 116, TAMPA, FL 33618
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502635 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10335 Carrollwood Lane 116
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $220,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1068
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 14
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0403 / -82.503
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33618
  • Subdivision: The Grand At Olde Carrollwood
  • Building: The Grand At Olde Carrollwood
  • Provided by: BEST OF THE BAY REALTY,INC.
  • Contact: Rick Gomez
  • 813-985-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to the Grand at Olde Carrollwood. This beautiful 2 bebroom 1 bath, condominium offers a bright and functional layout with an open living/dining space. The beautiful kitchen has solid wood cabinets, and dark granite counter tops, and back splash. Stainless steel appliances, tile floors, and track lighting. The Living Room has double sliders out to a large, screened balcony that has views of a manicured courtyard. The balcony has plenty of room for entertaining or breakfast with scenic views. The community is exceptionally well cared for, supported by an on site manager, two full time maintenance staff, and fully funded reserves for long term financial stability. Located in the heart of Old Carrollwood, you're just a short walk, or drive from Publix, Starbucks, restaurants, banks, and shops. This unbeatable location and low maintenance lifestyle make this condo a must see.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 923.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 379.46
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Dan Richardson
  • Association Phone: 813-962-2042
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: THE GRAND AT OLDE CARROLLWOOD CONDOMINIUM UNIT 6 BLDG 11 AND AN UNDIV INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33618 - Tampa / Carrollwood / Lake Carroll
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-16-28-18-88M-000011-00006.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 116
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 21
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5307, TAMPA, FL 33618
$229,900.00 ($149.48 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Carrollwood Village, this Condo is close to everything within the Village. Located on the 3rd floor of building #13612, it's one of the larger units at 1,306 square feet and is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1538 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441185
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Brooks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13612 Village Drive 5212, TAMPA, FL 33618
$235,900.00 ($128.49 / sqft )

13612 Village Drive 5212 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

REMODELED and highly desirable 3/2 spacious and open corner unit in Village Towers, located in the heart of Carrollwood. Upon entering the building through the secured key entry lobby, you will find a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454146
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rhonda Dosal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13516 Palmwood Lane, TAMPA, FL 33618
$220,000.00 ($95.44 / sqft )

13516 Palmwood Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

**Seller is willing to cover up to six (6) months of the buyers Homeowners Association (HOA) dues with an acceptable offer.** This beautifully updated two level condo offers the perfect blend of space

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2305 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471780
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Jon Sanchez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13747 Juniper Blossom Drive, TAMPA, FL 33618
$224,900.00 ($188.99 / sqft )

13747 Juniper Blossom Drive More Like This

Welcome to Whispering Oaks, a gated waterfront community on the scenic, boatable waters of Lake Magdalene. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers comfort, style, and true lakefro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477820
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ELITE LOCATIONS, INC
  3. Contact Samer Samhoury
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10330 Carrollwood Lane 95, TAMPA, FL 33618
$254,000.00 ($189.13 / sqft )

10330 Carrollwood Lane 95 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your luxurious resort style retreat in the highly sought after Original Carrollwood area. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1343 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477954
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jasmin Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13402 Pine Lake Way 202b, TAMPA, FL 33618
$218,405.00 ($188.12 / sqft )

13402 Pine Lake Way 202b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious second floor condo in the heart of Carrollwood Village, offering an open layout, soaring ceilings, and peaceful community surroundings. With approximately 1,122 square feet, t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1161 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485179
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Michael Cinquemano, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13610 Village Drive 4111, TAMPA, FL 33618
$225,000.00 ($122.55 / sqft )

13610 Village Drive 4111 Reduced More Like This

Carrollwood village waterfront open floor plan condominium. $25,000. 00 price reduction!!! This 3/2 1363 ft sq ft unit has beautiful water views from every room. The open floor plan is essentially per

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1836 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495353
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carlos Simoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446, TAMPA, FL 33618
$210,000.00 ($144.43 / sqft )

15446 Pond Woods Drive 15446 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover the potential in one of Carrollwoods most desirable communities. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo in Quail Run offers an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to personalize and add value.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495478
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Betty Cristofaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14643 Par Club Circle 14643, TAMPA, FL 33618
$250,000.00 ($151.52 / sqft )

14643 Par Club Circle 14643 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo offering 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in an unbeatable location! Featuring no carpet throughout, this home is both stylish and low maintenance. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497060
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Javi Lopez-Munoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13765 Juniper Blossom Drive 101, TAMPA, FL 33618
$219,900.00 ($200.82 / sqft )

13765 Juniper Blossom Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the gated community of Whispering Oaks, this ground floor condominium offers lakefront living with direct frontage on Lake Magdalene and unobstructed water views from the living room, kitchen and p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498119
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com