CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
16500 Gulf Boulevard 654, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16500 Gulf Boulevard 654
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $1,016
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1230
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8147 / -82.8205
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: NORTH REDINGTON BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33708
  • Subdivision: Tides Beach Club Condo
  • Building: Tides Beach Club Condo
  • Elementary School: Bauder
  • Middle School: Seminole
  • High School: Seminole
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Andrew Duncan
  • 813-359-8990
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elevated coastal living with stunning views! This 6th floor condo delivers the lifestyle youve been waiting for. Fully renovated and move in ready, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,230 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blending modern updates with relaxed comfort. Natural light fills the open concept layout, creating a bright and welcoming atmosphere throughout the living, dining, and kitchen areas. The beautifully updated kitchen and bathrooms feature clean, contemporary finishes that make the home feel fresh and refined. Step out onto your private balcony and take in sweeping views of both the beach and the poolan ideal setting for morning coffee or evening unwinding. The spacious primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, complete with a walk in closet, private bath, and generous storage. The second bedroom is equally well sized, perfect for guests or a home office. Hurricane shutters, conveniently operated by a switch beside the sliding doors, provide added security and ease. Additional highlights include one assigned under building parking space and a private storage unit in the garage. Residents enjoy access to great community amenities along with direct beach access, making every day feel like a getaway. Offered furnished if desired, this condo is perfectly suited as a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity. Clean, stylish, and effortlessly livable. This is coastal comfort at its best! Call now and schedule your viewing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1230.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Built-Up
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Bauder Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Park, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1450.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TIDES BEACH CLUB / Resource Property Management
  • Association Phone: 727-391-4878
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TIDES BEACH CLUB CONDO PHASE IV BLDG 5, UNIT 654 TOGETHER WITH THE USE OF PARKING SPACE 169 & STORAGE AREA 120
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-31-15-90793-004-5654
  • Unit Number: 654
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 69
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15316 Gulf Boulevard 604, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,460,300.00 ($898.65 / sqft )

15316 Gulf Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to enjoy your own piece of paradise. Your corner unit, 6th floor, beach view condo has 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Enjoy your breathtaking sunsets from your private open wrap

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1625 sqft
  1. MLSID: U8199484
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Maryann Spearman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Gulf Boulevard 103, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,125,000.00 ($775.86 / sqft )

17450 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Gulf/Beach front. RARE 3 bedroom/3 bath condo. Private balcony with direct views of the beach and Gulf. This condo is fully furnished and has three bedrooms and three full baths. Large Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8405634
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 17c, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,489,000.00 ($768.71 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 17c Virtual Tour More Like This

Some homes simply stop you in your tracks and this is one of them. Perched on the 17th floor of a direct Gulf front high rise in Redington Shores, this breathtaking 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence deli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1937 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410418
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact David Timmons
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14950 Gulf Boulevard 503, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,249,000.00 ($852.56 / sqft )

14950 Gulf Boulevard 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Architectural Digest on the Gulf Welcome to a residence where design and coastal beauty meet in perfect harmony. This exquisite 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been elevated to a standard worthy of Archi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427247
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Scott Addison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17450 Gulf Boulevard 104, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,170,000.00 ($780.00 / sqft )

17450 Gulf Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This desirable Southwest corner unit offers a TRUE, DIRECT, WIDE OPEN GULF VIEWand showcases breathtaking sunsets from both the living room balcony and the master bedroom. The two other bedrooms also

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454433
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melody Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16450 Gulf Boulevard 565, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,215,000.00 ($771.92 / sqft )

16450 Gulf Boulevard 565 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tides beach club has been selected as 1 of 12 in florida for the pilot program with (fcca) florida communities certification assoc. To be granted a gold rating*the highest given by fcca. Outstanding o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8457617
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Hartmann Chaconas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14710 Gulf Boulevard 103, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$1,165,000.00 ($809.03 / sqft )

14710 Gulf Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This exceptional income producing property has consistently generated $75 $80,000 annually in rental revenue, even though the storms impacted the last two years, owner occupancy and already has solid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8458672
  2. Provided by SURFCO REALTY
  3. Contact Tim Tolliver
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17500 Gulf Boulevard 407, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,250,000.00 ($886.53 / sqft )

17500 Gulf Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

FABULOUS BEACHFRONT! Panoramic view of beach and Gulf. This spacious three bedroom two bath displays 1410 sq ft of glorious coastal living. The living room and primary bedroom open to a private water

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1410 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466734
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Nila Postupack
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a, REDINGTON SHORES, FL 33708
$1,189,000.00 ($683.73 / sqft )

17940 Gulf Boulevard 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE price reduction on this beautiful, fully renovated beachfront condo has been made! "Early bird gets the worm" If you have been waiting for that perfect, RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bdrm 2 bath END COR

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1739 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466877
  2. Provided by WILSON REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kelly Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16500 Gulf Boulevard 755, NORTH REDINGTON BEACH, FL 33708
$1,199,990.00 ($654.66 / sqft )

16500 Gulf Boulevard 755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury beachfront penthouse level three bedroom, two bath residence at the exclusive Tides Beach Club. The spacious 1,589 square foot interior floor plan is gorgeous with lots of improvements compleme

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.80 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8467054
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Perez PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com