CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2627 Talon Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502741 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2627 Talon Court
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $500,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2516
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3515 / -81.4116
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32837
  • Subdivision: Hunters Creek Tr 145 Ph 03
  • Elementary School: Endeavor Elem
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek
  • High School: Freedom
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  • Contact: Bridd Bone
  • 813-684-9500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 2627 Talon Court in desirable Orlandoa beautifully maintained home nestled on a quiet cul de sac offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and location. This property features a spacious and thoughtfully designed layout with abundant natural light, a well appointed kitchen ideal for entertaining, and inviting living areas that flow seamlessly for everyday living. The generously sized bedrooms provide ample retreat space, while the private backyard offers room to relax or host gatherings. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and top attractions, this home presents an exceptional opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2037.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Endeavor Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 697.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Hunter's Creek Community Association
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 145 PH 3 17/40 LOT 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 33-24-29-3206-00-070
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13010 Islamorada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$599,000.00 ($189.56 / sqft )

13010 Islamorada Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this adorable House, with a really nice, fenced back yard, located in a beautiful neighborhood with convenient access to schools, shopping, and major roads.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402208
  2. Provided by SOLARE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jorge Fanani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13845 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$589,900.00 ($228.56 / sqft )

13845 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bath and pool home, ideally located in the highly sought after Falcon Trace community. This move in ready residence features a private screened pool and covered lanai, c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2581 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718657
  2. Provided by MARCILLO REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Mery Mazuera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Swainson Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($159.57 / sqft )

1404 Swainson Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Falcon Trace is a very sought out neighborhood located close to everything in beautiful South Orlando. This home is located on a large corner lot of a cul de sac. This beautiful two story home has 5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3290 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5100157
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact William Perry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1851 Soaring Heights Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$580,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

1851 Soaring Heights Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1851 Soaring Heights Cir. A stunning residence in Hunters Creek! Discover your dream home in the picturesque community of Falcon Trace! This stunning fully renovated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3741 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110161
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Sherry Nower
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2007 Norfield Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$460,000.00 ($167.64 / sqft )

2007 Norfield Court More Like This

Welcome home! This rare gem in the heart of Central Florida delivers quality and space that is hard to find today. Located on a prime cul de sac lot in Whisper Lakes, this immaculate two story home sh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140955
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Gomez Arevalo, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5160 Terra Vista Way, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$600,000.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

5160 Terra Vista Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just listed! Welcome to 5160 Terra Vista Way, a spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home offering 2,804 heated square feet in the highly sought after Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144755
  2. Provided by ROBERT MICHAEL & COMPANY INC.
  3. Contact Robert Micha Medrano Diaz, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13851 Amberleigh Road, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$559,900.00 ($174.64 / sqft )

13851 Amberleigh Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience space, comfort, and exceptional versatility in this impressive 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence located in a desirable South Orlando community. With over 2,700 square feet of thoughtfully de

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3206 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145884
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Paula Daza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4992 Hook Hollow Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$579,900.00 ($190.13 / sqft )

4992 Hook Hollow Circle More Like This

Come home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath residence with a private pool and oversized twocar garage, located in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community! Step inside to a bright and open layo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147841
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Saad Mrini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Tiptree Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$465,000.00 ($148.09 / sqft )

2003 Tiptree Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the extensive potential of this adaptable floor plan in the highly sought after South Chase community. The property features a unique layout currently designed with dual living areas: one sid

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149219
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2638 Clarinet Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$525,000.00 ($174.07 / sqft )

2638 Clarinet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home of approximately 2,344 square feet 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Spacious master bedroom with private bathroom, double sinks, shower, and tub. Modern kitchen with wood cabinets, sto

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3016 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319292
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Manuel Molina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com