CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
5656 Rockfield Loop, VALRICO, FL 33596
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502757 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5656 Rockfield Loop
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2462
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8975 / -82.2014
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33596
  • Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Parce
  • Elementary School: Lithia Springs
  • Middle School: Randall
  • High School: Newsome
  • Provided by: EATON REALTY
  • Contact: Daniel Rothrock
  • 813-672-8022
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after gated River Hills golf course community in Valrico, complete with a 24 hour manned guard gate and an impressive selection of amenities. Offering 1,805 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home combines comfortable living with an ideal split bedroom floor plan. Step inside to find laminate flooring throughout all living spaces and bedrooms, with ceramic tile in the bathrooms and NO carpet. The spacious great room serves as the heart of the home, hosting the living room and dining area in an open, inviting layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding doors from the living room lead out to the oversized screened lanai, creating a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. Just beyond the great room is the kitchen and breakfast nook, providing excellent flow for daily living. The kitchen features a full stainless steel appliance package including a range, microwave, dishwasher, and refrigerator. Conveniently located just off the kitchen is the laundry room with direct access to the 2 car garage. Tucked toward the rear of the home for added privacy, the primary suite offers a spacious bedroom, walk in closet, and an en suite bathroom complete with a dual sink vanity and sizable walk in shower. Bedrooms 2 and 3 are positioned toward the front of the home and share a full secondary bathroom. Enjoy Florida living year round from the oversized screened lanai, providing the perfect place to relax or entertain guests. Residents of River Hills enjoy access to an outstanding array of community amenities including pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, playgrounds, and scenic trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and top rated schools, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and lifestyle. Complete lawn maintenance, including mowing, shrub pruning, irrigation system service, turf, and plant fertilization and plant pest control are included in rent services saving you time and money! NOTE: Additional $59/mo. Resident Benefits Package is required and includes a host of time and money saving perks, including monthly air filter delivery, concierge utility setup, on time rent rewards, $1M identity fraud protection, credit building, online maintenance and rent payment portal, one lockout service, and one late rent pass. Renters Liability Insurance Required. Call to learn more about our Resident Benefits Package.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1805.00
School Information
  • High School: Newsome-HB
  • Middle School: Randall-HB
  • School Elementary: Lithia Springs-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener, Whole House R.O. System
  • Association Name: Riverhills HOA
  • Association Phone: (813)662-0837
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-03-30-21-34Y-000032-00042.0
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3632 Cold Creek Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,950.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

3632 Cold Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3632 Cold Creek Dr in Valrico, a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, convenience, and an oversized backyard thats hard to find. With an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497601
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Tiger Wood Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,790.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1208 Tiger Wood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to lease a beautifully maintained home in the desirable Bloomingdale area, conveniently located near shopping, recreation, and top rated schools. This well designed floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Millcreek Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2301 Millcreek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Nature's Way. This home has all the amenities including, pool/patio lounge area, outdoor pergola, grill, and firepit area, outdoor bar, swing set and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503034
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact William Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Queen Alberta Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2631 Queen Alberta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the highly sought after and exclusive communit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 River Crossing Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1806 River Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1806 River Crossing Dr in Valrico, FLa fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503859
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4918 Willow Ridge Terrace, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,975.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

4918 Willow Ridge Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom home in River Hills is everything you need and more. With new updates inside and out, this home has all the amenities of a luxury home. The kitchen comes with espresso cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503962
  2. Provided by VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  3. Contact Lisa Ginaitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 Greenford Street, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3708 Greenford Street More Like This

House is available for rent starting 6/1/2026. Clean and beautiful inside! Fully fenced backyard with a great covered/screened in patio! Wood burning fireplace in the living room and two fun wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504896
  2. Provided by GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tracy Stubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Crooked Stick Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1525 Crooked Stick Drive Green Listing More Like This

4/3 pool home in Bloomingdale Village in Valrico. Screened pool, 3 car garage, gated golf course community, corner lot. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in Valrico offers a flexible layout in Bloo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Chrissy Nieves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com