CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
4918 Willow Ridge Terrace, VALRICO, FL 33596
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503962 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4918 Willow Ridge Terrace
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,975
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 2145
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8899 / -82.215
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33596
  • Subdivision: River Hills Country Club Ph
  • Elementary School: Valrico
  • Provided by: VINTAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES
  • Contact: Lisa Ginaitt
  • 813-684-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautiful 4 bedroom home in River Hills is everything you need and more. With new updates inside and out, this home has all the amenities of a luxury home. The kitchen comes with espresso cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and bright white granite countertops perfect for cooking up your next big meal! You'll also find an oasis like backyard with a newly surfaced pool & spa tub. There's plenty of room to enjoy the outside on your lanai or around the pool. The home is located within a gated community that surrounds a Golf Course and Country Club. River Hills is just minutes from downtown Tampa, making it an easy commute for work or play! Pool maintenance and Landscaping services included in rent. Come see it today before someone else does!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2145.00
School Information
  • School Elementary: Valrico-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Hills
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33596 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-09-30-21-374-000002-00032.0
  • View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3632 Cold Creek Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,950.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

3632 Cold Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3632 Cold Creek Dr in Valrico, a spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort, convenience, and an oversized backyard thats hard to find. With an open concept la

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3628 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497601
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Erin Wertman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1208 Tiger Wood Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,790.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1208 Tiger Wood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Dont miss this opportunity to lease a beautifully maintained home in the desirable Bloomingdale area, conveniently located near shopping, recreation, and top rated schools. This well designed floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501711
  2. Provided by FLORIDA'S 1ST CHOICE RLTY LLC
  3. Contact Rene Carpena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Rockfield Loop, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,000.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

5656 Rockfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home located in the highly sought after gated River Hills golf course community in Valrico, complete with a 24 hour manned guard gate and an impressive selection

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2462 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502757
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Millcreek Court, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,500.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2301 Millcreek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished, 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in Nature's Way. This home has all the amenities including, pool/patio lounge area, outdoor pergola, grill, and firepit area, outdoor bar, swing set and p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2743 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503034
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact William Morris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2631 Queen Alberta Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,400.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

2631 Queen Alberta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a 2 car garage located in the highly sought after and exclusive communit

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3642 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503641
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1806 River Crossing Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,200.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

1806 River Crossing Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1806 River Crossing Dr in Valrico, FLa fully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath rental home offering the perfect blend of comfort and modern living.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2806 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503859
  2. Provided by INSTA REAL ESTATE SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Jennifer Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3708 Greenford Street, VALRICO, FL 33596
$2,750.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

3708 Greenford Street More Like This

House is available for rent starting 6/1/2026. Clean and beautiful inside! Fully fenced backyard with a great covered/screened in patio! Wood burning fireplace in the living room and two fun wood look

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2461 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504896
  2. Provided by GREEN STAR REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Tracy Stubbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1525 Crooked Stick Drive, VALRICO, FL 33596
$3,500.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1525 Crooked Stick Drive Green Listing More Like This

4/3 pool home in Bloomingdale Village in Valrico. Screened pool, 3 car garage, gated golf course community, corner lot. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in Valrico offers a flexible layout in Bloo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Chrissy Nieves, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com