CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502771 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2763 Buckhorn Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $549,900
  • Price sqft: $233
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9281 / -82.2384
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: VALRICO
  • Zipcode: 33594
  • Subdivision: Buckhorn Oaks
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Brooks Daniels
  • 813-685-7755
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful 4 bedroom POOL home situated on an oversized 1/3 acre lot in the highly desirable neighborhood of Buckhorn Oaks in Valrico. BRAND NEW ROOF! (MAY 2026). New Trane HVAC system (2025). Open floor plan. Updated kitchen with granite counters and newer stainless steel dishwasher, microwave and induction range (2024). Spacious primary suite with walk in closet, updated primary bathroom with walk in shower and claw foot freestanding tub. Formal living, formal dining, and large family room with wood burning fireplace. Double pane windows and doors. Hurricane protection for all window and doors, as well as hurricane impact garage door. Porcelain tile in living/dining room, hallways, family room, kitchen, utility room (2017). New LVP flooring in master bedroom and closet (2025). Newer Hot Water Heater (2024). Plantation shutters on all windows (except bathrooms, utility room). Updated bathrooms with high end custom granite and tile, and luxury showers with rain heads. Recessed lighting added in living room, dining room, family room, kitchen, and hallways. Ceiling fans in all bedrooms, living room, family room, kitchen. Screened in lanai with salt water pool. Large fenced in backyard. Two Tuff Shed buildings in backyard, a large workshop building with rear covered storage area and medium barn style garden shed. Custom pavers in driveway, walkways, entry way, lanai, pool area, and backyard. Located for easy access to major highways, shopping, restaurants and more. Call today for your private viewing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Other
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2357.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BUCKHORN OAKS UNIT NO 1 LOT 4 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33594 - Valrico
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-30-29-21-33C-000002-00004.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RSC-6
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1615 Heritage Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$650,000.00 ($138.77 / sqft )

1615 Heritage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1615 Heritage Drive, a stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home situated on an oversized0.36 acre lot in one of Valrico's most sought after neighborhoods. Offering 3,257 square feet of beau

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691532
  2. Provided by LOYD ROBBINS & CO. LLC
  3. Contact Nick Schlabach
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2502 Bonterra Boulevard, VALRICO, FL 33594
$550,000.00 ($155.19 / sqft )

2502 Bonterra Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Bonterra in Valrico, FL. Situated on a nearly half acre lot (0.45 acres)

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3544 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475536
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Victoria Escobar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3044 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$559,900.00 ($125.79 / sqft )

3044 Forest Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Valri Forest, a boutique community built by Pulte Homes. This popular "Yellowstone" floor plan will exceed your expectations, boasting 5 bedrooms + office, 4.5 baths, a tandem 3 car garage,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476306
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Andre Tamburello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4106 Imperial Eagle Drive, VALRICO, FL 33594
$560,000.00 ($173.00 / sqft )

4106 Imperial Eagle Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

COMPLETELY REMODELED BATHROOMS AND RENOVATED KITCHEN CABINETS:This stunning home features 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, separate home office room, living room, family room, private dining room and a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3237 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482101
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Joseph Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Forest Meadow Avenue, VALRICO, FL 33594
$580,000.00 ($130.31 / sqft )

3070 Forest Meadow Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and beautifully updated, this 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in Valrico Forest offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and modern upgrades. The main floor features a convenient bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4451 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8500308
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Jared Rutherford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com