CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
2426 Cumberland Cliff Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2426 Cumberland Cliff Drive
  • Viewed: 15
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.6866 / -82.43
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: RUSKIN
  • Zipcode: 33570
  • Subdivision: Spyglass At River Bend
  • Elementary School: Ruskin
  • Middle School: Shields
  • High School: Lennard
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: Jennifer Velez
  • 617-458-2883
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this move in ready gem, where modern style meets total peace of mind thanks to a brand new 2025 roof. The interior is a showcase of bright, airy living spaces defined by an open concept floor plan, sun drenched rooms, and elegant neutral tiling that flows seamlessly throughout. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen serves as a chefs retreat, boasting expansive granite countertops, durable dark cabinetry, and high quality stainless steel appliances. For relaxation, the primary suite offers a spa like experience with its deep soaking tub and dual sink vanity, while the bedrooms provide plenty of storage with sizable closets. Outside, you can unwind on the private screened in patio or enjoy the security of the fully fenced backyard. This home perfectly balances comfort and sophisticationdon't miss your chance to see this incredible property in person!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 189.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Spyglass at River Bend- Vanguard
  • Association Phone: 813-930-8036
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPYGLASS AT RIVER BEND LOT 37 BLOCK 13
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33570 - Ruskin/Apollo Beach
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-32-19-87K-000013-00037.0
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 15
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 501 Washita Stone Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($102.53 / sqft )

501 Washita Stone Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home located in the desirable River Bend community of Ruskin. Offering over 3,100 sq ft of heated living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4145 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690862
  2. Provided by JOSEPH WALTER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scott Fader
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 2nd Street Nw, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($106.46 / sqft )

118 2nd Street Nw Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. APPROVED! Pre Foreclosure. READY TO CLOSE! Nestled in the desirable Pelican Point neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home offers an incredible opportunity for buyers seeki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3992 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452094
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Brandon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 528 Ocean Spray Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$425,000.00 ($114.59 / sqft )

528 Ocean Spray Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home where opportunity meets lifestyle in the sought after Shell Cove community! Assumable VA loan at 2.99 for qualified veterans. Built in 2021 and move in ready, this spacious 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3709 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481015
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Lorrieann Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Tanana Fall Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$399,000.00 ($97.67 / sqft )

714 Tanana Fall Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a perfectly manicured lot with serene pond view, prepare to be impressed by this beautiful home with 4 Bedrooms PLUS Bonus Room AND Loft/3.5 Bath/2 car garage, that has been well loved and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4085 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Noelle Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 612 Marion Hill Lane, RUSKIN, FL 33570
$450,000.00 ($120.06 / sqft )

612 Marion Hill Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. SHORT SALE Opportunity knocks with this spacious SHORT SALE in the heart of Ruskin! With room for everyone and then some, this expansive 5 bedroom, 4 bath home offers incredible potential

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3748 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Jan Hungate
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com