CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3302 Wallace Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8502804 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3302 Wallace Avenue
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Bldg sqft: 1406
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8851 / -82.4983
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33611
  • Subdivision: Mac Dill Park
  • Provided by: EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  • Contact: Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  • 813-839-6869
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    UPDATED 3 BEDROOM 1.5 BATH SOUTH TAMPA HOME. Corner property with a large fenced in back yard. Quiet neighborhood. Recent updates to bedroom area flooring. Bright natural light in all the rooms. Close to Macdill AFB, great shopping and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 1298.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33611 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-10-30-18-3ZV-H00000-00001.0
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4511 Legacy Park Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,650.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

4511 Legacy Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**MOVE IN SPECIAL! Enjoy $500 off one months rent if moved in by the end of the month!** Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom townhome with an attached garage, perfectly located in the sou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8424253
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,195.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

4907 Mcelroy-a Avenue H209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location and Completely Renovated 2 Bedroom unit available for rent. Updated and modern, open spaces downstairs for relaxing or entertaining. This unit has a gorgeous kitchen with all new applia

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8429800
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Myra Denman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Bay Villa Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,625.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

3006 Bay Villa Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready Now! Unfurnished home located right near Bayshore Blvd. Come see this cute and cozy 2/1 Bungalow style single family home and relax on the back patio deck. This home features an extra large dri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454194
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Kyle Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5502 Elkins Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,200.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

5502 Elkins Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this South Tampa home that sits on a quiet street near Bayshore and Macdill Airforce Base. The dining and living room are open to each other. The primary has an en suite bathroom, a bonus r

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460138
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Kaylen Murkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,300.00 ($3.72 / sqft )

4015 Bayshore Boulevard 4a Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful furnished or unfurnished waterfront condo in the heart of South Tampa. This home has a unique open floor plan featuring a private balcony to enjoy an amazing sunrise, a kitchen with wood cab

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8463090
  2. Provided by COVENANT REALTY
  3. Contact Grissette Alemany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5401 Bayshore Boulevard N, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,535.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5401 Bayshore Boulevard N Reduced More Like This

Welcome home! This townhouse is in the established Ballast Point area, nestled just off Bayshore Boulevard in South Tampa. The layout flows with living spaces oriented toward natural light and connec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8468354
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bri Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Bayshore Pointe Drive, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,800.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

2914 Bayshore Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great rental property.... This beautiful townhome in bayshore pointe is minutes away for macdill afb, downtown tampa, great dining and shopping. This gated community has it all, heated pool/spa, tenni

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2393 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8472141
  2. Provided by EXIT BAYSHORE REALTY
  3. Contact Lewis Stewart, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,600.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

3715 Wisconsin Avenue 2 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Affordable luxury! Spacious floor plan with high ceilings, large living dining area, large kitchen with a huge walk in pantry. Upgrades include 42 wood cabinets, granite counters, laminate wood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2116 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478106
  2. Provided by FIRESIDE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Char Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4539 Bay Spring Court, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,800.00 ($1.53 / sqft )

4539 Bay Spring Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Reduced rent!!!! Available now! Deposit free security option available! Only 1st & last month rent required for qualified applicants! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath, 1 car garage townhome with an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1826 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481732
  2. Provided by INVESTPRO PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Frances Rojas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3611 Anderson Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33611
$2,550.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

3611 Anderson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

New listing rental (freshley painted interior and exterior 3/2 or easily 2/2 with agreat big office/den 2 minutes to MacDill Nicely updated Kitchen and Baths, Stainless appliances Tile flooring th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483734
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Anne Hart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com