CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7048 El Meyers Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502875 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7048 El Meyers Street
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $75
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2605 / -82.1886
  • County: PASCO
  • City: ZEPHYRHILLS
  • Zipcode: 33541
  • Subdivision: Spanish Trails Village Condo
  • Elementary School: West Zephyrhills
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart
  • High School: Zephryhills
  • Provided by: JASON MITCHELL REAL ESTATE FLO
  • Contact: Sandi McGlathery
  • 754-307-0607
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home located in the desirable 55+ gated community of Spanish Trails Village in the heart of Zephyrhills. Inside, youll find spacious bedrooms with generous closet space, two full bathrooms with stylish modern updates, and a bright open concept living area perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home features a recently installed ceiling in the family room, adding a clean, finished look to the space. The kitchen comes fully equipped with all major appliances, making everyday living easy. Major updates include a resealed roof and freshly painted exterior, offering added value and peace of mind. Spanish Trails Village provides a welcoming lifestyle with amenities such as a refreshing pool, shuffleboard courts, and a full calendar of social activities, making it easy to connect with neighbors and friends. This home is more than just a place to live its a lifestyle. Schedule your showing today and see all it has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1023.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Zephryhills High School-PO
  • Middle School: Raymond B Stewart Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: West Zephyrhills Elemen-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Margaret Thomas
  • Association Phone: 813-788-7038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen
  • Legal Description: SPANISH TRAILS VILLAGE A CONDO PB 13 PGS 59 & 60 LOT 160 OR 9033 PG 3095
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33541 - Zephyrhills
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-21-0050-00000-1600
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 35048 Condominium Boulevard, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$118,500.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

35048 Condominium Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

YOU OWN THE LAND! Low monthly fees @ only $130 per month. Move in ready 2BR/2BA home in gated American Condominium Park! Features laminate flooring throughout, bright open layout, kitchen with dishw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662212
  2. Provided by GOOD LIFE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Raffilena Hamilton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 36301 Peak Street, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$133,333.00 ($91.57 / sqft )

36301 Peak Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 3 bed, 2 bath, 1,456?sq?ft home on a spacious 0.54 acre lot, a fantastic opportunity for handymen, investors, or anyone looking for a rewarding project. This property boasts a large ga

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1456 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386944
  2. Provided by PREFERRED RE BROKERS III
  3. Contact Michael Samaniego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3829 Chah Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$120,000.00 ($1,132.08 / sqft )

3829 Chah Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED. You approach this beautiful two bedroom, two bathroom home through the quiet, neighborhood community of Colony Hills. Nestled in the back of the community, this peaceful retreat seems

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8370746
  2. Provided by CASH KING REALTY INC
  3. Contact Marcus Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37832 Madeira Avenue, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$119,900.00 ($84.68 / sqft )

37832 Madeira Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Reduced another $5000.00" Newly Remodeled and priced to sell! Come and see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath spacious doublewide home in Spanish Trails Village. Upon entry you will immediately notice t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1416 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8389498
  2. Provided by EXECUTIVE REALTY & PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Patrick Biddle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($186.91 / sqft )

35248 Tiffani Court Lot 064 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful Waterfront Park Model Fully Renovated & Move In Ready!This hidden gem is located on a quiet cul de sac with stunning water views! Built in 2012 and completely renovated in 2018, this 2 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8390032
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER AQUATERRA REALTY
  3. Contact Shelley Kreider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34935 Fun Way, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$149,900.00 ($62.46 / sqft )

34935 Fun Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

HUGE PRICE REDUCTIONcome see this home today! Situated on a desirable corner lot within the 55+ community of South Hill, this unique 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home stands out with its rare abundance of par

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8396075
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$148,000.00 ($72.69 / sqft )

4000 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET. BUYER'S FINANCING FELL THROUGH! You own the land in this amenity filled 55+ community!! Located right across from the clubhouse, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2036 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8421800
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Lindsey Harrie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3922 William Hume Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,900.00 ($88.32 / sqft )

3922 William Hume Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME TO THIS MOVE IN READY: 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in a beautiful 55+ community filled with amenities including tennis, pool, shuffleboard, clubhouse, and moreall just few minutes drive from eater

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1584 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8433321
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Kathryn Vanater
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3822 Damian Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$152,000.00 ($66.78 / sqft )

3822 Damian Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled on a spacious CORNER LOT within the active 55+ community of Colony Hills, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,248 sq ft manufactured home offers a welcoming lifestyle where you own the land and enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8441377
  2. Provided by KING & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Makenzie Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35827 Brisa Drive, ZEPHYRHILLS, FL 33541
$139,000.00 ($63.07 / sqft )

35827 Brisa Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Casa del Sol, a vibrant 55+ land ownership community! This well maintained, furnished 2 bed, 2 bath home sits on a generous corner lot. From the bright and inviting enclosed Florida room, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2204 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8452392
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BILL NYE REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Hines
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com