CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
6960 Sunset Drive S 1b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: TB8502966 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6960 Sunset Drive S 1b
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $129,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 732
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.759 / -82.7383
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SOUTH PASADENA
  • Zipcode: 33707
  • Subdivision: Les Chateaux Condo
  • Building: Les Chateaux Condo
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Estelia Will Mesimer
  • 727-360-6927
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully Renovated Corner Unit | 1 Bed + 1 Bath | First Floor | South Pasadena Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully updated corner unit condo located on the first floor in the heart of South Pasadena. This light filled residence has been completely renovated, offering brand new systems and modern finishes throughout for peace of mind and easy living. Step inside to an open concept layout featuring a bright Great Room that flows seamlessly into a stylish all white kitchen with stainless steel appliances, ample counter space, and contemporary cabinetry. The spacious bedroom includes a walk in closet, and the home offers abundant storage throughout. Enjoy unique features including a private side entrance, direct access via a paved walkway, and a prime location just steps from the poolperfect for relaxed, resort style living. Major upgrades include: New HVAC (2025) New water heater (2025) New electrical & plumbing All new, never used appliances, fixtures & flooring The well maintained community offers assigned parking, guest parking, a heated pool, clubhouse, game room, gazebo, putting green, and lush tropical landscaping with walking paths. Ideally located across from shopping and dining, and just minutes to the Gulf beaches, parks, and waterfront recreation. Conveniently situated near public transportation and approximately: 3 miles to St. Pete Beach 3 miles to Tyrone Square Mall 7 miles to downtown St. Petersburg Whether you're looking for a primary residence, vacation home, or investment, this beautifully updated condo is a standout opportunity in a highly desirable location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Lighting
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 732.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lighting
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 641.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Danielle Bruynell
  • Association Phone: (727) 864-0004
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LES CHATEAUX CONDO BLDG 6960-A, UNIT 1B
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33707 - St Pete/South Pasadena/Gulfport/St Pete Bc
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 30-31-16-51143-960-1512
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 1B
  • View: Garden
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6925-a Avenue Des Palais  1a, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$120,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

6925-a Avenue Des Palais 1a Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice Condo complex located in the heart of South Pasadena. This is a bright and spacious ground floor unit that has been completely renovated after hurricane damage. Everything is brand new for y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8396982
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS GULF BEACHES
  3. Contact Drew Carlyle, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3128 59th Street S 204, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$139,000.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

3128 59th Street S 204 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Comfortable 2 bed 2 bath condo located in the popular Eton Building located across from the TS Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Pickleball Courts, Shuffleboard and Bocce games. The Eton Building is a midris

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423088
  2. Provided by SELLERS EXPRESS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Joseph Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6266 1st Avenue S 29, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33707
$119,900.00 ($208.52 / sqft )

6266 1st Avenue S 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The French Quarter Condosa beautiful and surprising courtyard hidden behind the wall! This is truly a one of a kind, rarely available and affordable find in the West St Pete, Pasadena / Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 575 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8435790
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Don Taylor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3010 59th Street S 306, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$120,000.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

3010 59th Street S 306 Adult Community More Like This

Don't miss the opportunity to make this condo your new home! Priced right and ready for your special touch, this 2 bed/1 bath condo is located in the vibrant 55+ community of Town Shores. Enjoy the wa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8443805
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Sarita Amaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 A Sunset Drive S 2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$124,000.00 ($169.40 / sqft )

6960 A Sunset Drive S 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded and serene, this roomy one bedroom boasts a large bedroom with walk in closet, a pass thru kitchen with granite counter tops, pantry and back stairs/second entry. Inviting pool, assigned park

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8446751
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Assenheimer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5940 30th Avenue S 209, GULFPORT, FL 33707
$145,000.00 ($168.61 / sqft )

5940 30th Avenue S 209 Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Watch sunsets over the marina and see dolphins and colorful local birds from the Florida Room windows of this second floor unit. Light & bright, freshly painted with tile floors i

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8455028
  2. Provided by CALDWELL REALTY
  3. Contact Desi McCarthy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1847 Shore Drive S 710, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$119,999.00 ($107.14 / sqft )

1847 Shore Drive S 710 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge price reduction and Seller highly motivated! Incredible views from every window. 1068 square feet of waterfront paradise with no surprises This steel reinforced concrete building has new walkwa

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459423
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sheila Calistri, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 Sunset Drive S 2b, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$134,000.00 ($180.84 / sqft )

6960 Sunset Drive S 2b Virtual Tour More Like This

Set in the heart of Pasadena, this inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo delivers easy Florida living in a location that truly shines. Just minutes from the white sands of St. Pete Beach and a short walk t

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8463857
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Stephen Silverson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6960 A Sunset Drive S 1c, SOUTH PASADENA, FL 33707
$127,000.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

6960 A Sunset Drive S 1c Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a true blank canvasthis fully renovated condo offers a fresh start with modern upgrades throughout. Enjoy peace of mind with a brand new HVAC system, new water heater, and enhanced safety fe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.99 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8479997
  2. Provided by GLOBAL LIFESTYLE LLC
  3. Contact Marcia Ferreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com