CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
285 Rogers Court, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503071 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 285 Rogers Court
  • Viewed: 21
  • Price: $1,895
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9997 / -82.6835
  • County: PINELLAS
  • City: SAFETY HARBOR
  • Zipcode: 34695
  • Subdivision: Bay Towne
  • Elementary School: Safety Harbor
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor
  • High School: Countryside
  • Provided by: FLORIDA FEDERATED REALTY INC
  • Contact: James Baker
  • 727-449-9622
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bay Town Villas!!!!! Spacious Villa located in Safety Harbor. Two bedroom, two bath villa with cathedral ceilings has a small, fenced backyard and an enclosed porch that has a storage closet. Fresh paint, eat in kitchen with breakfast bar. Near Phillippe Park, downtown Safety Harbor, Tampa International Airport, and about a20 minute drive to Clearwater Beach. Pet Friendly! 2 pet maximum. No Smoking
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1013.00
School Information
  • High School: Countryside High-PN
  • Middle School: Safety Harbor Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Safety Harbor Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Management & Associates
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34695 - Safety Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-28-16-05269-000-2450
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 21
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2941c Shore Drive, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$2,000.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

2941c Shore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***LOCATION ALERT***5 minutes from DOWNTOWN SAFETY HARBOR & PHILIPPE PARK! If you like to hear the word NEW, this home is for you. Be the first to live

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1055 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478721
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Nava Adler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 247 Short Street, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,900.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

247 Short Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Prime Safety Harbor Location! Charming 1925 cottage in the Downtown Historic Redevelopment District, this two bedroom, one bath home is just two blocks from Main Street and approximately half a mile f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 808 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484625
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Dean Ribble
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 330 5th Avenue N, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,950.00 ($3.20 / sqft )

330 5th Avenue N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This beautifully maintained villa is ideally located just four blocks from Main Street, offering convenient access to the heart of town. Laminate and tile flooring, stainless steel appliances, new pai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 609 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488797
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chris Sauger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Sumner Boulevard C, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,900.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

1009 Sumner Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Great fully remodeled upscale end unit with brand new LG appliances and fenced yard plus your own washer & dryer. This property is a 1 story triplex/villa which is located on a quiet private drive, th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489712
  2. Provided by COASTAL REALTY & DEV GROUP INC
  3. Contact Tonya Vogt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 7th Street N Unit A, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$2,250.00 ($0.48 / sqft )

310 7th Street N Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 story1250 sqft townhome with 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. As you walk in you are greeted with a spacious living area and an open kitchen. A contemporary kitchen with stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4651 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492957
  2. Provided by BISHA REAL ESTATE & CONSULTING, LLC
  3. Contact Greta Oliva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 7th Street S, SAFETY HARBOR, FL 34695
$1,795.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

1160 7th Street S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Safety Harbor! 2 Bedroom, 1 Bathroom (unfurnished) in AWESOME Safety Harbor location! Walking distance to the main street district, that features restaurants, shops, boutiques, famous Safe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 650 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502313
  2. Provided by PHILLIP SCOTT MANAGEMENT & INV
  3. Contact Roy Degoa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com