CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
203 Emma Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503188 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 203 Emma Street
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1925
  • Bldg sqft: 1279
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9861 / -82.4613
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Meadowbrook
  • Elementary School: Broward
  • Middle School: Memorial
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: RED SASH REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Sunny Alexander
  • 931-237-6592
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning renovated craftsman bungalow with fireplace, chef's kitchen & in unit laundry Tampa Heights Welcome to 203 W Emma Street a beautifully renovated Craftsman bungalow sitting in the heart of Tampa Heights, one of Tampa's most sought after and rapidly growing neighborhoods. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2 fully updated bathrooms, and approximately 1,279 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home blends timeless character with completely modern upgrades. Step through the striking red front door into a spacious, light filled living room featuring premium luxury vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, a classic white painted brick fireplace, and elegant arched doorways that nod to the home's original Craftsman roots. The open concept flow leads seamlessly into the dining area and into a showstopping, fully renovated chef's kitchen complete with bright white shaker cabinets floor to ceiling, gleaming granite countertops, full subway tile backsplash, stainless steel Samsung appliances (range, microwave, dishwasher, refrigerator), a generous kitchen island, and a deep single basin sink with designer pull down faucet. The kitchen opens back to the living and dining areas, making entertaining effortless. The spacious primary bedroom easily accommodates a king bed and features its own en suite bathroom with a sleek glass enclosed walk in shower, designer mosaic tile accent wall, hexagon floor tile, granite vanity, and modern fixtures. A second full bathroom with a tub/shower combo, granite vanity, and tiled walls serves the remaining two bedrooms. Every bedroom features luxury vinyl plank flooring, ceiling fans, and large windows with ample natural light. A dedicated interior laundry area houses a full size stacked GE front load washer and dryer included with the unit along with the water heater and a back door leading to the rear of the property. Laundry is conveniently located within the unit for easy, everyday use and added comfort. Outside, enjoy a large concrete driveway and a lush, private fenced backyard shaded by mature trees perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after work. Minutes from Armature Works, the Riverwalk, I 275, Ybor City, downtown Tampa, and top dining and entertainment. This is Tampa Heights living at its best old soul charm, brand new everything inside. Additional Terms Water, sewer, and trash are included in the rent. Electric is billed as a flat monthly fee and treated as additional rent for simplicity and predictability.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1279.00
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Memorial-HB
  • School Elementary: Broward-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-01-29-18-4GL-000000-00195.0
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3610 Tampa Street More Like This

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376548
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3906 Ola Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,700.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3906 Ola Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Just minutes from Downtown Tampa, this well located rental offers the perfect blend of city access and private outdoor living. A massive backyard and expansive outdoor deck create an ideal setting for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8457469
  2. Provided by ARC REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Savio Hay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1305 Louise Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,700.00 ($0.34 / sqft )

1305 Louise Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully renovated and move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Tampa! This beautiful property features a brand new kitchen that has never been used, along with recently remodeled bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7841 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488630
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shakira Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5803 Fremont Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,900.00 ($1.86 / sqft )

5803 Fremont Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Wonderful 3/2.5 bath house with attached 2 car garage. Open floor plan with wood style tile floors, kitchen/family with shaker style white cabinetry, coffered ceiling, French doors to large covered po

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501484
  2. Provided by GEARY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Lizzie McVey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1310 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,950.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

1310 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled mid century modern home with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus flex space perfect for office, hobby or formal dining area! Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1665 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503397
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4022 Marguerite Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

4022 Marguerite Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of space, style, and convenience in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in the heart of Old Seminole Heights. Built in 2020, this home offers the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503781
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Plymouth Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,595.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

815 Plymouth Street Virtual Tour More Like This

"Single Story" 1554 SqFt, Split Bedroom Plan, Living Room w/Hardwood Flooring, Dining Area, Eat in Kitchen, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Primary Suite with Wood Burning Fi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1897 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506022
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY SERVICES, INC
  3. Contact Karen Joyal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 406 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$2,500.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

406 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect Craftsman Bungalow nestled on nearly 1/4 acre in South Seminole Heights, offering timeless charm and impeccable curb appeal. Set back from the street, this home welcomes you with a cozy front

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506376
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Lizbeth Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com