CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
3509 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503242 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3509 Tampa Street
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 1895
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9767 / -82.4609
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33603
  • Subdivision: Arlington Heights
  • Elementary School: Graham
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Chelsie Lewis
  • 813-251-0001
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the highly desirable Tampa Heights neighborhood! Ideally located just one mile from Armature Works and close to some of Tampas best dining, entertainment, and outdoor spaces, this newer construction home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to an open and airy floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating an ideal setup for both everyday living and entertaining. Large windows bring in abundant natural light, giving the home a bright and welcoming feel throughout. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings on the spacious front porch. In the rear, the home offers convenient alley access with an extended driveway, providing ample off street parking and easy access. Prime location near some of Tampas top destinations, with Armature Works and the Riverwalk approximately 1 mile away, Downtown Tampa and Amalie Arena approximately 2 miles away, Raymond James Stadium approximately 2 miles away, and Tampa International Airport just about 10 minutes, or 4.5 miles, from the home. The property also offers quick access to major roadways, making commuting and enjoying all that Tampa has to offer easy and convenient. This is a great opportunity to rent a well maintained, newer home in one of Tampas most sought after neighborhoods. Additional details: In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package for $50/month, which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building services for on time rent payments, utility concierge service, and more. Pets are welcome, subject to owner approval. No cats and no aggressive breeds permitted. No HOA. Lawn maintenance is owner responsibility. Currently occupied and available 06/01/2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1752.00
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Graham-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33603 - Tampa / Seminole Heights
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: A-12-29-18-4HZ-000019-00011.0
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Tampa Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,000.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

3610 Tampa Street More Like This

Beautifully updated home in the heart of Tampa! This property features an open concept layout with modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6376548
  2. Provided by BLUE LIGHTHOUSE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jorge Zea
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Curtis Street 1, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

902 Curtis Street 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Industrial Living with Unmatched Privacy in Southeast Seminole Heights! Welcome to 902 E Curtis St, a rare opportunity to live in one of only two bespoke residences within the sought after Athe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466079
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1408 Curtis Street B, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,350.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1408 Curtis Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

VIKIN Homes proudly presents The Residences on Curtis a thoughtfully designed single family attached residence offering the convenience and reduced maintenance of townhome living, paired with the rar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473020
  2. Provided by MADISON HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Shane O'Neil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1108 Chelsea Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1108 Chelsea Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***OPTIONS: this property can come either fully furnished or unfurnished***This spacious and tastefully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home sits on an oversized 15,000 sq ft corner lot in an establish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478983
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Briana Almerico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1012 Adalee Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,100.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

1012 Adalee Street Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful breath taking 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverside Heights Across from Plymouth Park, Tampa, FL Welcome to true Tampa living in this

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494932
  2. Provided by FLORIDA TREASURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Barcena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 314 Alva Street, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,200.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

314 Alva Street Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL UTILITIES ARE INCLUDED in this beautifully renovated mid century modern house in the heart of Seminole Heights offers a rare combination of architectural character, thoughtful updates, and a versa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1482 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496178
  2. Provided by FRANK ALBERT REALTY
  3. Contact Frank Albert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 307 Woodlawn Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,150.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

307 Woodlawn Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont miss this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the highly desirable Tampa Heights area. Offering approximately 1,300 square fe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498869
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jon Vander Wel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 309 Osborne Avenue, TAMPA, FL 33603
$3,300.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

309 Osborne Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully furnished, move in ready home in South Seminole Heights! This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence with an additional bonus room offers the perfect blend of charm, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1472 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506229
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Denzel Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com