CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
7109 Oelsner Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503418 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7109 Oelsner Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $259,000
  • Price sqft: $127
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1964
  • Bldg sqft: 2044
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2603 / -82.7322
  • County: PASCO
  • City: NEW PORT RICHEY
  • Zipcode: 34652
  • Subdivision: Jeriverne Plaza
  • Provided by: APPLE HOMES CORP
  • Contact: Daniel Juviel
  • 813-666-0211
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover this freshly remodeled home featuring a new roof (2026), new AC (2025), and modern updates throughout. Offering 1,176 sq ft of heated space on a rare double lot, this property provides room to grow, play, or add future improvements. Located just minutes from Downtown New Port Richey, parks, shopping, and the Cotee River, this move in ready home delivers comfort, convenience, and excellent value. All measurements are approximate and should be independently verified by the buyer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1176.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: JERIVERNE PLAZA PB 6 PG 56 LOTS 31 & 32 OR 6369 PG 1723
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34652 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-31-0050-00000-0310
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5637 Decatur Drive, New Port Richey, FL 34652
$300,000.00 ($118.34 / sqft )

5637 Decatur Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this hidden gem 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car garage, split floor plan single family home in the Gulf Harbours Woodlands community where you can enjoy stunning serene water views direct

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2535 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004322
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4926 Shell Stream Boulevard, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$289,900.00 ($136.42 / sqft )

4926 Shell Stream Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurrydont miss this great home at a great price! Come live the Florida dream in Gulf Harbors, a premier waterfront community in Pasco County offering a private beach exclusively for residents. This s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2125 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7881641
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Tim Pawloski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4256 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,900.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

4256 Rudder Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Welcome home to this immaculate, beautifully remodeled home located in the highly coveted waterfront community of Gulf Harbors. Perfectly situated on a peaceful conservat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2110 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885532
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4025 Sail Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$295,000.00 ($143.62 / sqft )

4025 Sail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully remodeled waterfront home, where high end style meets total peace of mind. Every inch of this residence has been thoughtfully updated, including a 2016 overhaul of the roof,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474132
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS BELLEAIR
  3. Contact Erica Etjeke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3606 Cockatoo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$299,900.00 ($134.12 / sqft )

3606 Cockatoo Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Move in ready upgraded home featuring paid solar panels, brand new hurricane impact windows and doors installed within the past year, a new roof (2022), and newer AC (2023)major upgrades already comp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8485822
  2. Provided by ON TIME REALTY
  3. Contact Alisa Persad
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5338 Trouble Creek Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$280,000.00 ($45.92 / sqft )

5338 Trouble Creek Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor special in the heart of New Port Richey! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,748 sq ft of living space with strong value add potential. Built in 1969, this property is perfect for a fix an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6098 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493506
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Moncho Vera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4941 Amherst Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$255,000.00 ($121.43 / sqft )

4941 Amherst Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come check out this almost completely renovated 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home! Be the first to use the BRAND NEW kitchen with new appliances, cabinets, counter tops & beautiful upgrades. Both of the bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494894
  2. Provided by ORCHID REALTY TEAM INC
  3. Contact Kayli Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4276 Rudder Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34652
$275,000.00 ($124.32 / sqft )

4276 Rudder Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Live the Florida lifestyle in the highly desirable community of Gulf Harbors, where you can enjoy optional access to a private beach for just $200/year!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2212 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495474
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Dean Newell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com