CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
208 Frances Avenue 3, TAMPA, FL 33602
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503947 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 208 Frances Avenue 3
  • Viewed: 45
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $304
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2631
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.9648 / -82.4631
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: TAMPA
  • Zipcode: 33602
  • Subdivision: Matthew Bunch Townhomes
  • Elementary School: Graham
  • Middle School: Stewart
  • High School: Hillsborough
  • Provided by: SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Leslie Minder
  • 813-839-3800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fully completed new construction! Welcome to Frances Place, where luxury meets convenience in the golden quadrant of Tampa Heights. There is good reason to find peace of mind in this exquisite townhome community that sits 41 feet above sea level, reassuring you that your home is a safe haven from most any storm. No flooding issues on this street during the hurricane and no flood insurance required. As you approach Frances Place, youll be greeted by the Rosemary Beach design and a community courtyard that is a welcoming way to greet your guests. This three bedroom unit offers great flexibility with an added bonus room on the first floor to be used for office, media or playroom. On the second level youll be pleased to find wide open living spaces with generous ceiling height, an abundance of natural light and oversized hurricane rated windows. Elegant in design, the enire unit is finished with luxury vinyl flooring that is a breeze to maintain and goes well with any home dcor. The finishes in the gourmet kitchen are complete with quartz counters, brass hardware on gleaming 42 inch white wood cabinetry, high end stainless appliances and plenty of storage space. The bathrooms are all finished in marble countertops, and fine decorator tile. On the private bedroom floor, youll find the primary bedroom and two guest rooms, two full baths and laundry room complete with a GE profile washer and dryer. Block separation walls between each residence ensure optimal sound insulation. Youll enjoy the convenience of a two car attached garage with epoxy floors, but you may find yourself spending more time walking the few blocks to Armature Works and Tampas Waterfront Riverwalk. Frances Place brings the perfect blend of elegance, sophistication, and modern functionality in a neighborhood youll love to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Unit 3
  • Builder Name: M Ryan Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Other
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2143.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hillsborough-HB
  • Middle School: Stewart-HB
  • School Elementary: Graham-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, Ground Level
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brooks Byrd
  • Association Phone: 727-452-8080
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lot 3, Matthew Bunch Townhomes as recorded in Plat Book 145, Pages 58 through 59 of the Public Records of Hillsborough County, Florida.
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33602 - Tampa
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: A-13-29-18-D27-000000-00003.0
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 45
  • Zoning Code: RM-24
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1218 Kay Street 24, TAMPA, FL 33602
$845,000.00 ($329.56 / sqft )

1218 Kay Street 24 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Last remaining end unit! Move in ready homes are available now! Step into the heartbeat of Tampas most electric neighborhood with Canvas City Homes GWX, a limited collection of industrial chic city ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391404
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Kay Street 21, TAMPA, FL 33602
$800,000.00 ($312.01 / sqft )

1218 Kay Street 21 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready homes are available now! Step into the heartbeat of Tampas most electric neighborhood with Canvas City Homes GWX, a limited collection of industrial chic city homes inspired by the bold

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391411
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Gladys Street 2, TAMPA, FL 33602
$844,900.00 ($329.78 / sqft )

117 Gladys Street 2 More Like This

Price improvement and rare pool opportunity! Now offering a private pool option negotiable with the seller/builder a truly unique feature, as only one other completed townhome in Tampa Heights curren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2562 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8428523
  2. Provided by SOUTH CEDAR REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Breanna St Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Kay Street 27, TAMPA, FL 33602
$860,000.00 ($335.41 / sqft )

1218 Kay Street 27 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454828
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 602 Seabreeze Court, TAMPA, FL 33602
$900,000.00 ($312.07 / sqft )

602 Seabreeze Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a new lifestyle of luxury, security, and lush Florida beauty in the gated community of Harbour Homes on Harbour Island. Situated on a quiet cul de sac, this highly sought after end unit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475254
  2. Provided by PINPOINT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Settles
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 625 Tropical Breeze Way, TAMPA, FL 33602
$725,000.00 ($408.91 / sqft )

625 Tropical Breeze Way Adult Community More Like This

Simply one of the finest townhomes you will find on Harbour Island. Offered *fully furnished* with designer furniture & dcor in all rooms. Soft tones and neutral colors. Better than traditional condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1773 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488229
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Darren Kempf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Kay Street 16, TAMPA, FL 33602
$790,000.00 ($308.11 / sqft )

1218 Kay Street 16 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready homes available now! Step into the heartbeat of Tampas most electric neighborhood with Canvas City Homes GWX, a limited collection of industrial chic city homes inspired by the bold spir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2564 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489887
  2. Provided by SIGHT REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Chase Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2204 Central Avenue 1, TAMPA, FL 33602
$749,000.00 ($300.80 / sqft )

2204 Central Avenue 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into timeless charm with this stunning corner townhome, where classic 1920s inspired architecture meets the ease of modern living. Thoughtfully designed with soaring 9 foot ceilings and an airy o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2490 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497958
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Kevin Freel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Columbus Drive 7, TAMPA, FL 33602
$950,000.00 ($294.21 / sqft )

310 Columbus Drive 7 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Welcome to the pinnacle of urban luxury living in one of Tampa's most vibrant and walkable neighborhoods. NuHeights Townhomes, in Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3229 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502200
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 LIST WITH BEGGINS
  3. Contact Tara Gocht
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com