CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
634 Yardarm Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8503988 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 634 Yardarm Drive
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 11
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.7741 / -82.4088
  • County: HILLSBOROUGH
  • City: APOLLO BEACH
  • Zipcode: 33572
  • Subdivision: Yardarm Condo Ph I
  • Provided by: HARBOR CAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Elton Alves
  • 813-610-8721
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    WATERFRONT condo located in Apollo Beach! Highly sought after gated community of Yardarm. Fish off the community dock equipped with water, electric, and a fish cleaning station. The Florida lifestyle continues with two large screened lanai's/terraces offering optimum outdoor living from both the family room and master bedroom to enjoy beautiful weather and waterfront views. The condo features recent updates in both the kitchen and baths. The split floor plan has the convenience of two bedrooms both with private bathrooms. Walk to near by waterfront restaurants and just a few minutes drive to grocery and drug stores, retail and medical facilities. Relax and soak up the sun walking and biking to the Apollo Beach nature preserve. Don't miss the opportunity call to schedule a tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1400.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: RICHARD
  • Association Phone: 8136849374
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-21-31-19-1TQ-000000-00017.0
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,100.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 8 More Like This

Lovely townhouse style condo unit in Anchor Point. All ages welcome. 2 bedroom, 2 bathrooms, fully furnished and turn key. All you need is your toothbrush! This unit is steps from the pool where f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504109
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Jeanne Gleason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6224 Florida Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

6224 Florida Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home offering a spacious and comfortable layout, perfect for everyday living. This inviting property features a covered carport for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504231
  2. Provided by REALNET FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ellie Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,250.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 210 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Recently remodeled 2be/ 2ba condo with water views. Unit located on 2nd floor. short drive to dining, groceries, shopping. Fully furnished and Great location for your seasonal stay in Florida at a ver

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341603
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Mendoza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 310 Mangrove Shade Circle, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,150.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

310 Mangrove Shade Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SPECIAL $300 OFF THE 1ST MO RENT TERMS APPLY Step into the epitome of modern living with this pristine, brand new townhome situated in the serene Apollo Beach area. The home welcomes you with a ta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399005
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,000.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1028 Apollo Beach Boulevard 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Complete renovation just finished! Be the first inside this available, fully furnished short term rental rent for 30 days or more! . Great waterfront condo with fabulous view! Affordable 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448669
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Parkinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6928 Surrey Oak Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,050.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

6928 Surrey Oak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bed/2 bath/2 car garage villa with Brand New Tiled Bedrooms NO CARPET!!! in the desirable community of Covington Park. Upon entry youre greeted by the natural lighting open concept, split f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460315
  2. Provided by MCPEAK REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact James McPeak, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,600.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

1008 Apollo Beach Boulevard 103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Luxury Waterfront Living in Premier 55+ Community Apollo Beach Experience refine coastal living in this fully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo located in one of Apollo Beach's most de

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474143
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC.
  3. Contact Ellie Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1025 Apollo Beach Boulevard 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

APOLLO BEACH COMPLETELY RENOVATED BETTER THAN NEW WATERFRONT CONDO WITH PRIVATE BOAT DOCK AND LIFT 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms Never Flooded! Experience the Florida lifestyle in this spacious end u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476397
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maya Miu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5409 Sunset Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5409 Sunset Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ Community YOUR SEARCH IS OVER!! BEAUTIFUL WATERFRONT VILLA 2 Bedroom 2 Bath. 2 Car garage with a large open floorplan. Neutral interior paint color Kitchen features 42 inch hardwood cabinets, cus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478622
  2. Provided by RE/MAX BAYSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marlene Bonham Lovett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 646 Yardarm Drive 23, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,500.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

646 Yardarm Drive 23 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo in gated Yardarm community in Apollo Beach. Beautiful 1,002 sq. ft. unit with canal views, private balcony, covered parking, and no overhead neighbors.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1422 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481546
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH SHORE
  3. Contact Doreen Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Marian Casteel
  1. Marian Casteel, BrkrAssc,REALTOR ®
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. CLIENT FOCUSED! RESULTS DRIVEN! SERVICE YOU CAN COUNT ON!
  4. Mobile: 352.601.6367
  5. 352.601.6367
  6. mariancasteel@yahoo.com